Empire of the Ants | 1977 | Voice (uncredited) | Movie |
John Hus | 1977 | Emperor Sigismund | Movie |
The Call of the Wild | 1976 | Narrator (voice) | TV Movie |
Electra Woman and Dyna Girl | 1976 | Narrator | TV Show |
The Krofft Supershow | 1976 | Narrator (segment: Electra Woman and Dyna Girl) | TV Show |
The Pink Panther Laugh and a Half Hour and a Half Show | 1976 | Various Characters (voice) | TV Show |
Brinks: The Great Robbery | 1976 | Narrator (voice) | TV Movie |
I Wonder Who's Killing Her Now? | 1975 | Jordan's Boss | Movie |
Saturday Night Live | 1975 | Narrator | TV Show |
Wonder Woman | 1975 | Beamer | TV Show |
How to Seduce a Woman | 1974 | Racetrack Announcer | Movie |
Kolchak: The Night Stalker | 1974 | Lecturer | TV Show |
Land of the Lost | 1974 | Zarn | TV Show |
Fantastic Planet | 1973 | Great Tree Chief / Master Kon (English version, voice) | Movie |
The Naked Ape | 1973 | Fat Man | Movie |
Tidal Wave | 1973 | | Movie |
The Sexpert | 1972 | Michael Anthony (uncredited) | Movie |
Where Does It Hurt? | 1972 | Catering Manager | Movie |
Search | 1972 | 'Saratoga' | TV Show |
Pink-In | 1971 | Loud-Mouth Louie (voice, uncredited) | Short Film |
The New Pink Panther Show (1971-1976) | 1971 | Pink | TV Show |
MASH | 1970 | Offstage Dialog (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
Blood of the Iron Maiden | 1970 | Claude | Movie |
Scratch a Tiger | 1970 | Tiger (voice) | Short Film |
The Froggy Froggy Duo | 1970 | Chef / El Puma (voice) | Short Film |
Robin Goodhood | 1970 | Jester / Peasant / Wolf / ... (voice) | Short Film |
Here Comes the Grump | 1969 | | TV Show |
Love, American Style | 1969 | Rabbi Fishman (segment "Love and the Wee He") | TV Show |
The Pink Panther Show | 1969 | Narrator (voice) | TV Show |
Carte Blanched | 1969 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
French Freud | 1969 | Psychiatrist / Museum Owner (voice) | Short Film |
Pierre and Cottage Cheese | 1969 | | Short Film |
Adam-12 | 1968 | Doctor | TV Show |
Aquaman | 1968 | Aquaman (voice) | TV Show |
Fantastic Voyage | 1968 | Busby Birdwell / Guru / The Chief / ... | TV Show |
The New Adventures of Huckleberry Finn | 1968 | Hercules | TV Show |
Bear De Guerre | 1968 | Ranger (voice) | Short Film |
Cherche le phantom | 1968 | Commissioner (voice) | Short Film |
La Feet's Defeat | 1968 | Commissioner (voice) | Short Film |
Le Great Dane Robbery | 1968 | Commissioner (voice) | Short Film |
Les Miserobots | 1968 | Commissioner (voice) | Short Film |
Transylvania Mania | 1968 | Urg (voice) | Short Film |
Fantastic Four | 1967 | Gamma Ray / Super Skrull | TV Show |
Maya | 1967 | Narrator (voice, uncredited) | TV Show |
The Superman/Aquaman Hour of Adventure | 1967 | Aquaman (Arthur Curry) (voice) | TV Show |
Hell on Wheels | 1967 | The Announcer | Movie |
Crow De Guerre | 1967 | Crow (voice) | Short Film |
Le Bowser Bagger | 1967 | Commissioner (voice) | Short Film |
Le Cop on Le Rocks | 1967 | Warden (voice) | Short Film |
Le Pig-Al Patrol | 1967 | Pig-Al (voice) | Short Film |
Tour De Farce | 1967 | | Short Film |
Batman | 1966 | T.V. Announcer | TV Show |
Mission: Impossible | 1966 | Smith | TV Show |
The Green Hornet | 1966 | On-the-scene Reporter | TV Show |
The Lone Ranger | 1966 | Warlock | TV Show |
Inside Daisy Clover | 1965 | Narrator - The Daisy Clover Story (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
Major Dundee | 1965 | Opening Narrator (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
Invasion of Astro-Monster | 1965 | Fuji (English version, voice) | Movie |
The Agony and the Ecstasy | 1965 | Narrator (uncredited) | Movie |
The F.B.I. | 1965 | Narrator | TV Show |
Saturday Night in Apple Valley | 1965 | | Movie |
Jonny Quest | 1964 | Abdul Kaseem / Henchman | TV Show |
The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo | 1964 | Magic Mirror / Lysander / King Oberon / ... | TV Show |
His Mother Marveled | 1963 | Narrator (voice) | TV Show |
When the Girls Take Over | 1962 | Henri Degiere | Movie |
The Last War | 1961 | | Movie |
The Phantom Planet | 1961 | Introductory Narrator (voice) | Movie |
Calvin and the Colonel | 1961 | Generous Jerry | TV Show |
Insight | 1960 | Hiroshima Survivor / Narrator / Akhil Tanaka | TV Show |
Inside Magoo | 1960 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
Sleeping Beauty | 1959 | Narrator (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
The Day the Earth Froze | 1959 | Narrator (English version, voice) | Movie |
Dikie lebedi | 1959 | The Crow / Narrator (English version, voice) | Movie |
Fill 'Er Up | 1959 | Genie (voice, uncredited) | Short Film |
Gigantis, the Fire Monster | 1959 | Narrator (voice) | Movie |
Panda and the Magic Serpent | 1958 | Narrator (English version, voice) | Movie |
Bat Masterson | 1958 | John Kelso | TV Show |
Manhunt in the Jungle | 1958 | Narrator (voice) | Movie |
Senior Prom | 1958 | Narrator (voice) | Movie |
The Deadly Mantis | 1957 | Narrator (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
The Invisible Boy | 1957 | Robby the Robot (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
The Story of Mankind | 1957 | Armana | Movie |
Hemo the Magnificent | 1957 | Hemo / Professor Anatomy (voice, uncredited) | TV Movie |
Perry Mason | 1957 | F. J. Weatherby | TV Show |
Magoo's Cruise | 1957 | Russian Captain / Sailor / Slooter (uncredited) | Short Film |
Energetically Yours | 1957 | Narrator - US version (voice, uncredited) | Short Film |
The Story of Creative Capital | 1957 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
Forbidden Planet | 1956 | Robby the Robot (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
Our Mr. Sun | 1956 | Mr. Sun (voice) | TV Movie |
State Trooper | 1956 | Police Sgt. Clarence Wong | TV Show |
The Gerald McBoing-Boing Show | 1956 | Narrator | TV Show |
Gerald McBoing! Boing! on Planet Moo | 1956 | News Voice / Aide / King / ... (voice) | Short Film |
Time Stood Still | 1956 | Narrator | Short Film |
Unidentified Flying Objects: The True Story of Flying Saucers | 1956 | Narrator | Movie |
Destination Earth | 1956 | Ogg (voice) | Short Film |
Your Safety First | 1956 | Narrator (voice, uncredited) | Short Film |
Living Unlimited | 1956 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
The Sporting Irish | 1956 | Narrator | Short Film |
The Dragon Slayer | 1956 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
Godzilla Raids Again | 1955 | Narrator (English version, voice) | Movie |
King Dinosaur | 1955 | Narrator (voice) | Movie |
The Millionaire | 1955 | Michael Anthony | TV Show |
New York Confidential | 1955 | Narrator (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
Christopher Crumpet's Playmate | 1955 | Mr. Crumpet / Bilgewater / Mr. Tailgate (voice) | Short Film |
The Rise of Duton Lang | 1955 | Narrator / Diner / Waiter (voice) | Short Film |
Magoo Express | 1955 | Villain (uncredited) | Short Film |
The Adventures of Alexander Selkirk | 1955 | Narrator | Short Film |
Football Royal | 1955 | Narrator | Short Film |
Jivaro | 1954 | Jivaro Chief Kovanti | Movie |
The Lone Wolf | 1954 | Col. Valenza | TV Show |
The Magical World of Disney | 1954 | Narrator | TV Show |
The Shanghai Story | 1954 | Colonel Zorek | Movie |
Beauty and the Bull | 1954 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
How Now Boing Boing | 1954 | Various Characters (voice) | Short Film |
Ballet-Oop | 1954 | Mr. Hot-Foot / Harry (voice) | Short Film |
Bringing Up Mother | 1954 | Father / Policeman (uncredited) | Short Film |
Fudget's Budget | 1954 | Narrator / George Fudget / Irene Fudget / ... (voice) | Short Film |
Born to Ski | 1954 | Narrator | Short Film |
Look Who's Driving | 1954 | Joe / Police Officer (uncredited) | Short Film |
Forbidden | 1953 | Chalmer | Movie |
Make Room for Daddy | 1953 | Mr. Chow | TV Show |
I'm the Law | 1953 | | TV Show |
Christopher Crumpet | 1953 | Cartoonist Storyteller / Marvin Crumpet / Bilgewater / ... (voice) | Short Film |
Gerald McBoing-Boing's Symphony | 1953 | Narrator / Various Characters (voice) | Short Film |
Tom Schuler: Cobbler Statesman | 1953 | Narrator (voice, uncredited) | Short Film |
Hong Kong | 1952 | Tao Liang | Movie |
Off Limits | 1952 | Vic Breck | Movie |
Red Planet Mars | 1952 | Arjenian | Movie |
Cavalcade of America | 1952 | | TV Show |
Four Star Playhouse | 1952 | Max Bruno | TV Show |
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet | 1952 | Man in Dream / Brother Canfield | TV Show |
This Is the Life | 1952 | Herod | TV Show |
The Oompahs | 1952 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
Willie the Kid | 1952 | Homer Smith / Archie (uncredited) | Short Film |
Land of Everyday Miracles | 1952 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
Peking Express | 1951 | Kwon | Movie |
The Fat Man | 1951 | Bit Part (uncredited) | Movie |
The Golden Horde | 1951 | Genghis Khan | Movie |
The Prince Who Was a Thief | 1951 | Hakar | Movie |
Smuggler's Island | 1951 | Bok-Ying | Movie |
Georgie and the Dragon | 1951 | Father Angus (uncredited) | Short Film |
The Wonder Gloves | 1951 | Uncle George (uncredited) | Short Film |
Gerald McBoing-Boing | 1950 | Narrator (voice) | Short Film |
Big Town | 1950 | Jaecal | TV Show |
Space Patrol | 1950 | Mr. Proteus / Brokaw / Arch Stanton / ... | TV Show |
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show | 1950 | Mr. Wheaton / Charles Jones - Book Salesman | TV Show |
The Jack Benny Program | 1950 | Michael Anthony | TV Show |
Stars Over Hollywood | 1950 | Bizor | TV Show |
Bungled Bungalow | 1950 | Hot House Harry / Police Officer (uncredited) | Short Film |
Mysteries of Chinatown | 1949 | Dr. Yat Fu | TV Show |
Dead Reckoning | 1947 | Krause | Movie |
The Brasher Doubloon | 1947 | Vince Blair | Movie |
Intrigue | 1947 | Ramon Perez | Movie |
The Corpse Came C.O.D. | 1947 | Rudy Frasso | Movie |
Deadline at Dawn | 1946 | Sleepy Parsons | Movie |
Without Reservations | 1946 | Radio Announcer (uncredited) | Movie |
Night in Paradise | 1946 | Scribe | Movie |
Just Before Dawn | 1946 | Casper | Movie |
The Phantom Thief | 1946 | Dr. Nejino | Movie |
Blood on the Sun | 1945 | Yamada | Movie |
Johnny Angel | 1945 | George 'Gusty' Gustafson | Movie |
Alice in Jungleland | 1945 | Narrator (as Marvin Mueller) | Short Film |
Hell-Bent for Election | 1944 | Narrator (voice, credit only) | Short Film |