YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Craig Olejnik

Craig Olejnik

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Craig Olejnik including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Craig Olejnik?

14,629 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Craig Olejnik film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
Haven (2010) (TV Show)
Aiden Driscoll

2010
Republic of Doyle (2010) (TV Show)
Grant Pritchard

2009
Martin Bishop

2009
The Listener (2009) (TV Show)
Toby Logan

2008
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (TV Show)
Nicholas Jenkins

2007
In God's Country (TV Movie)
Frank

2006
Obituary (TV Movie)
Luke

2006
Runaway (2006) (TV Show)
Jake Bennett

2005
Interview with a Zombie (Short Film)
Interviewer

2002
Carl

2001
Wolf Lake (2001) (TV Show)
Sean

1999
So Weird (1999) (TV Show)
Zach Stewart

1995
Jimmy MacNeil

Producer Credits

2011
Wake Me Up
-

2005
Interview with a Zombie (Short Film)
-

Writer Credits

2005
Interview with a Zombie (Short Film)
-

Self

2011
The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by jadane
2
yrs ago
Craig, who is the lucky girl that shines in your heart...

Posted by valleygirl
3
yrs ago
i grew up as his next door neighbor! :)

Posted by Leann
4
yrs ago
What is he doing now? Miss the Listener!It was a great show!

Posted by SDM
5
yrs ago
He`s a good guy and treat`s my girl great! Hope the Time Keeper Premier was fun! SDM

Posted by Katy Megan
5
yrs ago
Omfg, he tops my TF List. I`m so totally in love with this boy. DROOL.

Posted by Joanne
5
yrs ago
Love The Listener and did I mention that Craig is incredibly HOT!!

Posted by Carole
5
yrs ago
I cannot believe he`s from Halifax, NS. That is so cool!

Posted by ad
5
yrs ago
Craig is so talented and so unbelievably hot!

Posted by Luvna
5
yrs ago
i think he is so cute and i think i am in love with him....

Posted by bbrown
5
yrs ago
he is so goregous! i love him.!

Posted by Victorialicious
5
yrs ago
Craig is amazing, I wish that I could meet someone like him one day. He makes The Listener worth staying up to watch! How can someone be so perfect?!!?!

Posted by Cher Russell
5
yrs ago
I knew Craig as a boy, he and my son were best friends as their dads were in the military and worked together, we all became family friends. I am so proud of your accomplishments.

Posted by Sterre
5
yrs ago
He`s cute.

Posted by Albertina
5
yrs ago
Craig is one of the most handsome actors!!!!!!! I love him!!!

View All Comments (14)


Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Craig Olejnik

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Craig Olejnik
Other Names
Junior
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Toby Logan on The Listener

Biography

Craig Olejnik (born June 1, 1979; Halifax, Nova Scotia) is a Canadian actor. He is best known as the lead actor in the television series The Listener as Toby Logan, a paramedic with the power to read minds by hearing others' thoughts (hence, the series' title) and seeing events that have happened to them from their point of view. His previous work includes Runaway, Thir13en Ghosts, Margaret's Museum and Wolf Lake. He is also the director, writer and producer of the film Interview with a Zombie.

Craig Olejnik Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (43)


Craig Olejnik Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Craig Olejnik fansites:


Craig Olejnik Links »