YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Howard Kurtz

Howard Kurtz

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Howard Kurtz including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Howard Kurtz?

83 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Howard Kurtz film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
The Kelly File (2013) (TV Show)
Himself - Host, Media Buzz

2013
Media Buzz (TV Show)
Himself - Host

2013
Himself - Host, Media Buzz

2010
America Live (2010) (TV Show)
Himself

2007
Red Eye (2007) (TV Show)
Himself - Guest Panelist

2007
Happening Now (2007) (TV Show)
Himself - Fox News Media Analyst

2005
Howard Stern on Demand (2005) (TV Show)
Himself

2004
Himself

1996
Himself

1996
Himself - Media Analyst

1992
Reliable Sources (TV Show)
Himself - Host 

1991
Charlie Rose (1991) (TV Show)
Himself - Guest

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Howard Kurtz

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Howard Alan Kurtz
Other Names
Howie
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Journalist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Washington Post

Biography

Howard "Howie" Alan Kurtz (born August 1, 1953) is an American journalist and author with a special focus on the media. He is the host of Fox News Channel's Media Buzz program, the successor to Fox News Watch. He is the former media writer for The Washington Post and the former Washington bureau chief for The Daily Beast. He has written five books about the media. Kurtz left CNN and joined Fox News Channel on July 1, 2013.

Howard Kurtz Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Howard Kurtz Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Howard Kurtz fansites:


Howard Kurtz Links »