YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Hank Williams Jr.

Hank Williams Jr.

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Hank Williams Jr. including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Hank Williams Jr.?

81,221 views


Who is Hank Williams Jr. dating right now?

Hank Williams Jr. is married to Mary Jane Thomas.
Mary Jane Thomas
  • Commenced Dating: 1989
  • Date Married: 1 July 1990
View Relationship

Hank Williams Jr. relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Hank Williams Jr. Divorce Profile
  • Hank Williams Jr. Wedding Married
  • Hank Williams Jr. Baby Relationship
  • Hank Williams Jr. Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Hank Williams Jr. Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Becky White - 48 Votes
Mary Jane Thomas - 39 Votes
Gwen Yeargain - 9 Votes

Vote for Hank's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Hank Williams Jr.)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Hank Williams Jr. relationships, in date order.

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Hank Williams Jr., including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Hank Williams Jr..
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
A Country Boy Can Survive 1987 59,057
Family Tradition 1991 59,134
Whiskey Bent And Hell Bound 1979 98,827
Big River 70,688
Stoned At The Jukebox 1976 93,948
Long Gone Lonesome Blues 1988 89,280
Women I've Never Had 1979 231,109
Dixie On My Mind 1981 251,202
Country State Of Mind 1986 279,593
Born To Boogie 1987 232,560
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Hank Williams Jr. songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Hank Williams Jr. film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1989
The Simpsons (TV Show)
'Canyonero' Singer

1979
Willa (TV Movie)
Hank

1978
Our Guests at Heartland

1968
Grady Dodd

Composer Credits

2011
Miss Krystle: Want a Star
-

1979
Willa (TV Movie)
-

Music Department Credits

Soundtrack Credits

2013
-

2010
The Marty Stuart Show (TV Show)
-

2009
-

2004
-

2003
Headline Country (TV Show)
-

2001
-

1990
-

1990
-

1990
Northern Exposure (TV Show)
-

1989
-

1989
-

1989
The Simpsons (TV Show)
-

1985
-

1980
-

1980
-

1964
Shindig! (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Mike Kirscht
3
yrs ago
Hank your a legend. Ralph Kramden is a f*cking loser long live the Real King of Country!

Posted by gigi39
4
yrs ago
so wrong!!! you wish.



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Hank Williams Jr.

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Randall Hank Williams
Other Names
Bocephus
Rocking Randall Hank
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Country Musician
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Song: "All My Rowdy Friends Are Coming Over Tonight
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Official Website
Father
Hiram King Williams (September 17, 1923 - January 1, 1953)
Mother
Audrey Sheppard Williams (February 28, 1923 - November 4, 1975)
Brother(s)
Antha Belle Jett (January 6, 1953)
Sister(s)

Biography

Randall Hank Williams (born May 26, 1949), better known as Hank Williams, Jr. and Bocephus, is an American country singer-songwriter and musician. His musical style is often considered a blend of Southern rock, blues, and traditional country. He is the son of legendary country music singer Hank Williams and the father of Hank Williams III, Holly Williams, Hilary Williams, Samuel Williams, and Katie Williams.

Hank Williams Jr. Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (68)


Hank Williams Jr. Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Hank Williams Jr. fansites:


Hank Williams Jr. Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper