YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  JoMarie Payton

JoMarie Payton

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on JoMarie Payton including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like JoMarie Payton?

1,224 views

Who is JoMarie Payton dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • JoMarie Payton Divorce Profile
  • JoMarie Payton Wedding Married
  • JoMarie Payton Baby Relationship
  • JoMarie Payton Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • JoMarie Payton Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Rodney Noble - 4 Votes

Vote for Jo's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. JoMarie Payton)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles




Dating History

View All »
List of JoMarie Payton relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected JoMarie Payton film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
54:17
Violet

2013
The Rev
Isabelle Starr

2012
From This Day Forward
Elena

2012
The Beach Chronicles AGX
Mothunevis Omaph

2011
The Beach Chronicles AGX P2
-

2010
The Glades (TV Show)
Remelle

2009
Meet the Browns (TV Show)
Shirley

2005
Suga Mama

2005
The Rev (TV Movie)
Mama

2004
Gas
Loretta

2004
Charlene

2004
The Big House (TV Show)
Mrs. Jenkins

2003
Suga Mama

2003
Wanda at Large (TV Show)
Wanda's Mother

2001
Echos of Enlightenment
Paul's Wife

2001
Reba (TV Show)
Grandma Ruby

2001
The Proud Family (TV Show)
Suga Mama

2000
City of Angels (TV Show)
Helen

2000
Girlfriends (TV Show)
Annette Miles, Annette

1999
Judging Amy (TV Show)
Mrs. Kahn - Math Teacher

1999
The Parkers (TV Show)
Ms. Campbell

1998
The Hughleys (TV Show)
Satin Fontaine

1998
Will & Grace (TV Show)
Mrs. Freeman

1996
7th Heaven (TV Show)
Sharon Peacock

1996
Moesha (TV Show)
Mrs. Campbell, Valerie Shaw

1996
Janice

1990
ABC TGIF (TV Show)
Harriette

1989
Saleswoman

1988
Woman #2 at Recreation Center

1987
Kool's Mother

1987
Bavaria

1986
Jookhouse Woman #2

1985
227 (TV Show)
Mrs. Herman

1985
Small Wonder (TV Show)
Sergeant Pepper, Meter Maid

1983
Baptist #1

1982
Silver Spoons (TV Show)
Marie

1982
The New Odd Couple (TV Show)
Mona

1982
Teachers Only (TV Show)
Yolanda

1980
Black Lady

1978
The Plant Family (TV Movie)
Geneva - Lyla's friend

Soundtrack Credits

1989
Family Matters (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
JoMarie Payton

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Jo Marie Payton-France
Jo Marie Payton-Noble
Jo Marie Payton-Clark
Jo Marie Payton
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, singer, musician
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Family Matters

Biography

Jo Marie Payton (born August 3, 1950) is an American television actress, and singer, who starred most notably as Harriette Winslow on the ABC sitcom, Family Matters, and its parent series Perfect Strangers. From 2001 to 2005 Jo Marie Payton provided the voice for Suga Mama Proud on Bruce W. Smith's The Proud Family, which reunited her with her former co-star Orlando Brown. The role earned her an NAACP Image Award nomination in 2005. Payton also had a recurring role as the personal assistant to Gregory Hines' character, Ben Doucette (Will Truman's boss), during season two of Will & Grace (1999–2000).

JoMarie Payton Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (18)


JoMarie Payton Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to JoMarie Payton fansites:


JoMarie Payton Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper