YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Marcy Walker

Marcy Walker

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Marcy Walker including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Marcy Walker?

20,054 views


Who is Marcy Walker dating right now?

Marcy Walker is married to Doug Smith (spouse).
Doug Smith (spouse)
  • Commenced Dating: 1998
  • Date Married: 11 December 1999
View Relationship

Marcy Walker relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Marcy Walker Divorce Profile
  • Marcy Walker Wedding Married
  • Marcy Walker Baby Relationship
  • Marcy Walker Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Marcy Walker Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Billy Warlock - 4 Votes
A Martinez - 4 Votes
Bronson Pinchot - 2 Votes

Vote for Marcy's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Marcy Walker)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles




Dating History

View All »
List of Marcy Walker relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Marcy Walker film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1996
Lt. Kathy Leone

1995
Terror in the Shadows (1995) (TV Movie)
Rebecca, Christine

1994
Rachel Parsons

1993
Nick's Game (TV Movie)
Maxine 'Max' Clift

1992
Midnight's Child (1992) (TV Movie)
Kate

1992
Overexposed (1992) (TV Movie)
Ann Demski

1991
Palace Guard (1991) (TV Show)
Christy Cooper

1990
Babies (1990) (TV Movie)
Cindy

1990
Bar Girls (TV Movie)
Melanie Roston

1990
Marie Ramsey

1988
The Return of Desperado (1988) (TV Movie)
Caitlin Jones

1985
Hot Resort (1985)
Franny

1984
Santa Barbara (1984) (TV Show)
Eden Capwell, Eden Capwell Castillo, Eden Capwell Cranston

1970
All My Children (1970) (TV Show)
Liza Colby Chandler Chandler #1, Liza Colby Chandler, Liza Colby

1952
Guiding Light (1952) (TV Show)
Tangie Hill

Self

2001
The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Show)
-

2000
The 27th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Show)
-

1999
The 26th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Show)
-

1994
The 21st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Show)
-

1991
One on One with John Tesh (1991) (TV Show)
-

1991
The Chuck Woolery Show (TV Show)
-

1990
6th Annual Soap Opera Awards (TV Movie)
-

1989
-

1989
5th Annual Soap Opera Awards (TV Movie)
-

1988
4th Annual Soap Opera Digest Awards (TV Movie)
-

1986
The Late Show (1986) (TV Show)
-

1986
The New Hollywood Squares (1986) (TV Show)
-

1980
Hour Magazine (1980) (TV Show)
-

1976
Family Feud (1976) (TV Show)
-

1971
Great Performances (1971) (TV Show)
-

1970
Donahue (1970) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by CarriePookie
5
yrs ago
She was engaged and then subsequently broke off the engagement with actor Bronson Pinchot, thie was in the eighties.



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Marcy Walker

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Marcy Lynn Walker
Other Names
Marcy Lynn Walker Smith
Marcy Lynn Walker Ferris Warlock Collins Primrose Smith
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actress, Minister
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Eden in Santa Barbara
Official Website

Biography

Marcy Lynn Walker (born November 26, 1961), also known as Marcy Smith, is an American minister and former actress known for her television appearances on daytime soap operas. Her most famous roles are those of Liza Colby on All My Children, which she played from 1981–1984 and again 1995–2005, and as Eden Capwell on Santa Barbara from 1984–1991.

Marcy Walker Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (52)


Marcy Walker Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Marcy Walker fansites:


Marcy Walker Links »