YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Béatrice Altariba

Béatrice Altariba

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Béatrice Altariba including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Béatrice Altariba?

1,594 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Béatrice Altariba film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1969
Saloon Woman

1968
Une invitée au vernissage

1968
Dear Caroline (1968)
Une aristocrate chez Belhomme

1966
Evelyne

1966
Et la femme créa l'amour
Anouchka

1965
Elisa von Sloot

1965
Up and Down
-

1964
Les gorilles
Sylvie Danlevent

1964
De l'assassinat considéré comme un des beaux-arts
-

1963
Crazy Desire (1963)
Silvana

1963
Monique

1963
Diana

1962
Ragazza Al Bar

1962
Isabella

1961
La sposina

1961
Maud

1961
Une invitée au vernissage

1960
Paulette

1960
Popeline

1960
Hold-up à Saint-Trop'
-

1960
Laurence

1959
The Little Professor
Françoise

1958
Olga Babitcheff

1958

1958
Hardboiled Egg Time
Lucie Grandvivier

1957
Popeline

1957
Les violents
Lisiane Chartrain

1957
A Friend of the Family
Sophie

1956
Club of Women
Dominique

1956
Man and Child (1956)
Hélène Mercier

1956
Pardonnez nos offenses
Sassia

1956
When the Child Appears
Natacha

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Béatrice Altariba

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Béatrice Alta Riba
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Les yeux sans visage (1960), Un nommé La Rocca (1961) and Le triporteur (1957).

Biography

Béatrice Altariba (born 18 June 1939) is a French actress, active between 1956 and 1969.

Béatrice Altariba Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (25)


Béatrice Altariba Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Béatrice Altariba fansites:


Béatrice Altariba Links »