YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  JR Bourne

JR Bourne

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on JR Bourne including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like JR Bourne?

4,462 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected JR Bourne film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2012
Brake (2012)
Henry Shaw

2011
Little Birds (2011)
John Gretton

2011
Suits (2011) (TV Show)
Samuel

2011
Teen Wolf (2011) (TV Show)
Mr. Argent, Argent, Chris Argent

2011
Fly Away (2011)
Peter

2011
The Secret Circle (2011) (TV Show)
Isaac

2011
Revenge (2011) (TV Show)
Kenny Ryan

2011
A Mann's World (2011) (TV Movie)
David

2010
Alleged (2010)
George Rappleyea

2010
Thule (Short Film)
CO Cain

2009
The Zero Sum
Fence

2009
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) (TV Show)
Dallas

2008
Chronic Town (2008)
Truman

2008
Perimedes

2008
Fringe (2008) (TV Show)
CIA Agent Edwards, Mystery Man

2008
Flashpoint (2008) (TV Show)
Dan LeFebvre

2008
The Mentalist (2008) (TV Show)
Jeremy Hale

2008
Run Rabbit Run
Brian Clark

2008
Marco Langford

2006
Bryce

2006
Sisters (2006)
Larry Franklin

2006
Malcolm Williams

2006
Pathologist

2005
Severed (2005)
Carter

2005
Six Figures (2005)
Warner

2005
Ray

2005
The Score
Michael Stockholder

2005
Selling Innocence (TV Movie)
Malcolm Lowe

2005
Godiva's (2005) (TV Show)
Sam

2004
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Charlie's Angels' (TV Movie)
Time Reporter

2004
Perfect Romance (TV Movie)
Rick Meadows

2004
Century City (2004) (TV Show)
Ricky

2004
The Truth About Miranda
Hammond

2004
Chemistry (Short Film)
Ken

2003
On the Corner
Cliffie

2003
Leo

2003
Word of Honor (2003) (TV Movie)
Mr. Douglas Picard

2003
Cold Case (2003) (TV Show)
Matt Doherty '10

2003
NCIS (2003) (TV Show)
Metro Detective Marshall Collins

2003
Arbor Vitae (Short Film)
Doctor

2002
Cover Story
Mark Peck

2002
Stuck
Bernie

2002
Breaking News (2002) (TV Show)
Keith

2002
CSI: Miami (2002) (TV Show)
Stan Keeler

2002
Jeremiah (2002) (TV Show)
Stenn

2002
Stephen King's Dead Zone (2002) (TV Show)
Nathan Carter

2001
Antitrust (2001)
Building 21 Guard

2001
Exiles in Paradise
Steve

2001
Shop Owner

2001
Sea
Joel

2001
Return to Cabin by the Lake (2001) (TV Movie)
JC Reddick

2001
24 (2001) (TV Show)
Connell Johnson

2001
Smallville (2001) (TV Show)
Dr. Bernard Chisholm

2000
Andromeda (2000) (TV Show)
Marshall Ataturk, William Ataturk

2000
Call of the Wild (2000) (TV Show)
Andrew Morton

2000
Jerome Kessler

2000
Higher Ground (2000) (TV Show)
Jason

2000
Big Sound (2000) (TV Show)
Bobby Talisman

1999
Joshua Bingham

1999
Beggars and Choosers (1999) (TV Show)
Matt Paladin

1998
Futuresport (1998) (TV Movie)
Sythe

1998
The Inspectors (TV Movie)
Dwayne

1998
Cold Squad (1998) (TV Show)
Paul Deeds

1998
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) (TV Show)
Shane Gant

1997
The Right Connections (1997) (TV Movie)
Douglas Freeman

1997
Dead Man's Gun (1997) (TV Show)
Frank Noyce

1997
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV Show)
Martouf, Lantash

1996
Past Perfect (1996)
Doorman

1996
Millennium (1996) (TV Show)
Carl Nearman

1996
The Sentinel (1996) (TV Show)
Kendrick

1996
Two (TV Show)
British Agent Riddley

1996
Viper (1996) (TV Show)
Seth Kincaid

1995
Jungleground (1995)
Odin

1995
Strange Luck (TV Show)
Borden

1995
The Outer Limits (1995) (TV Show)
Dell Tinker

1995
The Final Goal
Joseph

1994
Side Effects (TV Show)
Dino Burgess

1994
Porcaria (Short Film)
-

1993
Madison (1993) (TV Show)
Elliot

Soundtrack Credits

2003
On the Corner
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Marjo33
4
mths ago
I really liked him in Stargate SG1.

Posted by me777777
3
yrs ago
Fell in love with him again tonight in Cold Squad...

Posted by me777777
3
yrs ago
Fell in love with him 11 years ago when I saw him in Stargate SG1...

Posted by mandamedusa
6
yrs ago
Incredibly talented actor and totally private man. I`m a huge fan of his work and it doesn`t harm that he`s very easy on the eye either.



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
JR Bourne

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
David J. R. Bourne
Other Names
J R Bourne
J.R. Bourne
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Teen Wolf (2011)

Biography

David J.R. Bourne (born April 8, 1970) is a Canadian actor. He is best known as Martouf from Stargate SG-1 and Chris Argent from Teen Wolf. He also has a recurring role on Revenge since season 2.

JR Bourne Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (19)


JR Bourne Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to JR Bourne fansites:


JR Bourne Links »