YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Georgi Burkov

Georgi Burkov

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Georgi Burkov including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Georgi Burkov?

270 views

Who is Georgi Burkov dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Georgi Burkov Divorce Profile
  • Georgi Burkov Wedding Married
  • Georgi Burkov Baby Relationship
  • Georgi Burkov Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Georgi Burkov Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Georgi's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Georgi Burkov)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Filmography

View All »
Selected Georgi Burkov film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1988
Yolki-palki (1988)
Militiaman

1988
Two and One (1988)
Frolov

1987
Fyodor

1986
Boris Godunov
Varlaam

1985
Gostya iz budushchego (1985) (TV Show)
Alik Borisovich

1984
Robinson

1984
Ogni (1984)
-

1983
Cheburashka idyot v shkolu (Short Film)
Salesman

1982
Zhil-byl pyos (Short Film)
Dog

1981
Narrator

1981
Chuprun

1980
Say a Word for the Poor Hussar (1980) (TV Movie)
Artyuhov, Merzlyayev's servant

1980
Pani Mariya (1980)
-

1980
Father-in-law

1979
The Garage (1979)
Vitaly Fetisov

1979
Vzlyot (1979)
Rokotov

1978
Goroda i gody (1978)
-

1977
Zavhoz

1977
Podranki (1977)
Sergei Pogartsev

1977
Step (1977)
Vasya

1977
Khozhdenie po mukam (1977) (TV Show)
Sergei Sergeevich Sapozhkov

1975
Gangster Guboshlep

1975
Alexandr Kopytovskij

1975
Misha, Zhenya's Friend

1972
Viktor - 'Constructor'

1968
Petya

1967
Nachalo nevedomogo veka

Producer Credits

1994
Khorovod (1994)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Georgi Burkov

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Georgi Ivanovich Burkov
Other Names
Георгий Бурков
Age
57 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Garazh (1979)

Biography

Georgi Ivanovich Burkov (Russian: Гео́ргий Ива́нович Бурко́в; 31 May 1933 – 19 July 1990) was a Soviet film actor. He appeared in 70 films between 1967 and 1988. He died on 19 July 1990 at the age of 57 due to thrombosis.

Georgi Burkov Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (45)


Georgi Burkov Photos »

Related News


External Websites

List of links to Georgi Burkov fansites:


Georgi Burkov Links »