YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Bill Burr

Bill Burr

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Bill Burr including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Bill Burr?

2,333 views

Who is Bill Burr dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Bill Burr Divorce Profile
  • Bill Burr Wedding Married
  • Bill Burr Baby Relationship
  • Bill Burr Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Bill Burr Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Bill's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Bill Burr)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Bill Burr, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Bill Burr.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
MTV Cribs 2007 120,316
Rednecks 2007 113,329
Bush 2007 138,719
War Protest 2007 141,844
The South 2007 137,362
Plight of the Midget 2007 135,872
The Platform 2007 145,933
Downtown Six 2007 146,529
Crowd Kiss Ass Slight Return 2007 -
The Podium 2007 147,486
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Bill Burr songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Bill Burr film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
-

2014
Black and White
-

2013
Mark Mullins

2013
Untitled Jordan Rubin Project
Joseph

2012
Larry

2011
Untitled Burr and Hart Project (TV Movie)
Bill

2011
New Girl (TV Show)
Bobby

2011
Cheat (Short Film)
Billy

2010
Detective Walsh

2009
The Burr Effect (TV Movie)
Bill Burr

2008
Breaking Bad (TV Show)
Kuby

2007
Twisted Fortune
-

2007
Playing Chicken (TV Movie)
Tim

2003
Chappelle's Show (TV Show)
Billy, Detective, Various

2002
Blackjack Player

2002
Comic Remix (TV Show)
-

2001
Jogger

1999
Perfect Fit
Doorman

1998
Fitzey

1996
Townies (TV Show)
Ryan Callahan

Producer Credits

2012
Bill Burr: You People Are All the Same.
-

2011
Cheat (Short Film)
-

2010
Bill Burr: Let It Go (TV Movie)
-

2009
The Burr Effect (TV Movie)
-

2008
Bill Burr: Why Do I Do This? (TV Movie)
-

2008
Purgatory (TV Movie)
-

Writer Credits

2012
Bill Burr: You People Are All the Same.
-

2011
Funny as Hell (TV Show)
-

2011
Cheat (Short Film)
-

2010
Bill Burr: Let It Go (TV Movie)
-

2008
Bill Burr: Why Do I Do This? (TV Movie)
-

2005
One Night Stand (TV Show)
-

1998
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Bill Burr

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
William Burr
Other Names
Billy Burr
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Comic, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Chappelle`s Show
Official Website

Biography

William "Bill" Burr (born June 10, 1968) is an American stand-up comedian and actor.

Bill Burr Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (19)


Bill Burr Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Bill Burr fansites:


Bill Burr Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper