YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Anjanette Comer

Anjanette Comer

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Anjanette Comer including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Anjanette Comer?

20,740 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Anjanette Comer film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2011
Mrs. Weber

2003
Verna Lynn Cunningham

2002
Sue Unger

1997
The Practice (TV Show)
Nun

1996
Profiler (TV Show)
Barbara Henkley

1995
Mrs. Chambers

1995
Deadly Family Secrets (TV Movie)
Hilda Potter

1995
Streets of Laredo (TV Show)
Beulah

1992
Mrs. Palmer

1992
Nora Turner

1987
Vera Lake, Wanda Lee

1984
Toni Cordell

1983
Hotel (TV Show)
Maggie

1982
Venida

1977
Marion Fikus

1977
Dead of Night (TV Movie)
Alexis

1976
Jigsaw John (TV Show)
Mavis Bellamy

1975
Bernice Meyer

1975
Barbary Coast (TV Show)
Mary Louise

1975
Baretta (TV Show)
Det. Ann Harley

1975
S.W.A.T. (TV Show)
Alicia Woodward

1975
The Blue Knight (TV Show)
Reba

1975
Death Stalk (TV Movie)
Pat Trahey

1974
Petrocelli (TV Show)
Mary Thorpe

1974
Night Games (TV Movie)
Jenny Kenedisis

1974
Darlene Foster

1973
Ann Gentry

1973
Barnaby Jones (TV Show)
Vivian Harper

1973
Harry O (TV Show)
Grace Duvall

1973
Police Story (TV Show)
Constantina

1973
Wide World Mystery (TV Show)
Danna Forester

1972
Search (TV Show)
Anne Ramon

1971
Lucy

1971
Banyon (TV Show)
Diane Jennings

1971
Police Surgeon (TV Show)
-

1971
The Firechasers
Toby Collins

1971
The Deadly Hunt (TV Movie)
Martha Cope

1971
Columbo (TV Show)
Jenifer Welles

1970
Ruth

1970
Gretchen

1969
Chris , Audrey Woods , Billie Joe Hollister

1969
The Young Lawyers (TV Show)
Bonnie Baron

1969
Then Came Bronson (TV Show)
Vhea Samos

1968
Denise

1968
Mod Squad (TV Show)
Billie

1967
Carol Lindquist

1967
Mannix (TV Show)
Gina Hunter, Margo Moore

1966
Trini

1965
Aimee Thanatogenous

1964
Tiara Marshall

1963
Arrest and Trial (TV Show)
Annabelle Selinsky

1962
Combat! (TV Show)
Annette

1961
Ben Casey (TV Show)
June

1961
Dr. Kildare (TV Show)
Carol Montgomery

1960
My Three Sons (TV Show)
Janie Stempel

1959
Bonanza (TV Show)
Joan Wingate

1958
Barbie

1955
Gunsmoke (TV Show)
Cara Miles

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by E. Anjannette N. Olsen
4
yrs ago
Wow, this is were my name came from too!

Posted by Tanya
4
yrs ago
How crazy is this? My middle name is also Anjanette, named after Anjeanette Comer and I was also born in 1970. I found this site after finding out from my mother who I was named after and was curious. I`ve never come across anyone else with that name, so I`ve always liked how unique it is.

Posted by JANICE
5
yrs ago
My daughter`s middle name is Anjanette which I got from Anjanette Comer. I have ran into a number of people with the name Anjanette and their name has also came from Anjanette Comer. My daugther was born in 1970.



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Anjanette Comer

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Anji Comer
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Loved One

Biography

Anjanette Comer (born August 7, 1939) is an American actress.

Anjanette Comer Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (37)


Anjanette Comer Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Anjanette Comer fansites:


Anjanette Comer Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper