YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Tami Erin

Tami Erin

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Tami Erin including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Tami Erin?

12,757 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Tami Erin film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
Disconnect (2010)
1960's Operator

2010
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Chrimbus Special (TV Movie)
Pasta Bear Wife

2005
The Little Rose (Short Film)
Flower Girl

1998
Kill You Twice
Angie

Casting Director Credits

1996
My Uncle the Alien
-

Self

2013
Tami Erin: The Sex Tape
-

2009
Straight from the Horses Mouth
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by thesavagekid
5
yrs ago
she`s my biggest crush..



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Tami Erin

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Klicman
Full Name at Birth
Tamara Erin Klicman
Other Names
Tamera Erin
Tamara Erin
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (1988)
Talent Agency
Elite Model Management
Official Website
Mother

Biography

Tami Erin (born Tamara Erin Klicman, July 8, 1974) is an American actress and model from Wheaton, Illinois. She is best known for her portrayal of Pippi Longstocking in the 1988 Columbia Pictures film The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking.

Tami Erin Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (24)


Tami Erin Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Tami Erin fansites:


Tami Erin Links »