House of the Long Shadows | 1983 | Station Master | Movie |
The Adventures of Portland Bill | 1983 | Narrator | TV Show |
The Campaign | 1983 | AEUW delegate | TV Movie |
Treasure Island | 1982 | Billy Bones | TV Movie |
Masada | 1981 | Maro | TV Show |
That's My Boy | 1981 | Bill | TV Show |
West End Tales | 1981 | Flash Frank | TV Show |
Rhubarb Rhubarb | 1980 | Church Organist | Short Film |
The Prisoner of Zenda | 1979 | Bruno | Movie |
S.O.S. Titanic | 1979 | Master-at-Arms: Thomas King | TV Movie |
Big Jim and the Figaro Club | 1979 | Big Jim | TV Show |
Spooner's Patch | 1979 | PC Goatman | TV Show |
Turning Year Tales | 1979 | Big Jim | TV Show |
The Upchat Connection | 1978 | Mickey Finn | TV Show |
Joseph Andrews | 1977 | Gaffer Andrews | Movie |
Target | 1977 | Deputy Chief Constable Goddard | TV Show |
Mr. Big | 1977 | Sgt. Cook | TV Show |
Beryl Reid | 1977 | | TV Show |
I, Claudius | 1976 | Sergeant | TV Show |
Shadows | 1975 | Mr. Jones | TV Show |
Cooper | 1975 | Sir Parsimony Fryde | TV Show |
The Venturers | 1975 | Frank Bolton | TV Show |
Cilla's Comedy Six | 1975 | Donald Rudge | TV Show |
Three Comedies of Marriage | 1975 | Ben | TV Show |
On the Move | 1975 | | TV Show |
Too Much Monkey Business | 1974 | Jim | TV Movie |
Follow That Dog | 1974 | P.C. Fogg, PC Fogg | TV Show |
Village Hall | 1974 | Alec Shankly | TV Show |
Digby: The Biggest Dog in the World | 1973 | Tom | Movie |
Frankenstein: The True Story | 1973 | Seaman (uncredited) | TV Movie |
BBC2 Playhouse | 1973 | Dave Smith | TV Show |
Last of the Summer Wine | 1973 | Mr. Microwave | TV Show |
Hunter's Walk | 1973 | Jack Foster | TV Show |
Sporting Scenes | 1973 | Palmer | TV Show |
Raw Meat | 1972 | Detective Sergeant Rogers | Movie |
Young Winston | 1972 | Dewsnap | Movie |
Crown Court | 1972 | Benjamin Patch, Jim Webb | TV Show |
Double Take | 1972 | Jack Foster | Movie |
Carry on Christmas: Carry on Stuffing | 1972 | Genie of the Lamp, Tardy Diner, Valet | TV Movie |
Man in the Wilderness | 1971 | Ferris | Movie |
Casanova | 1971 | Lorenzo, Mr. Hart | TV Show |
The Search for the Nile | 1971 | Samuel Baker | TV Show |
Budgie | 1971 | Zip | TV Show |
Now, Take My Wife | 1971 | Alf | TV Show |
The Adventures of Gerard | 1970 | Sgt. Papilette (Hussars of Conflans) | Movie |
The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer | 1970 | Guide at Porton Down | Movie |
Simon Simon | 1970 | Fireman | Short Film |
Play for Today | 1970 | Jack Burnshaw | TV Show |
Roads to Freedom | 1970 | Pinette | TV Show |
His and Hers | 1970 | Roy Hooker | TV Show |
The Mating Machine | 1970 | Arnold Biggs | TV Show |
The Misfit | 1970 | Woodruff | TV Show |
Crime of Passion | 1970 | Pierre Dorny | TV Show |
Curry & Chips | 1969 | Norman | TV Show |
ITV Saturday Night Theatre | 1969 | Nick Smith, Ted Barnes, The gravedigger | TV Show |
Two Gentlemen Sharing | 1969 | Phil Carter | Movie |
As Good Cooks Go | 1969 | RSM Whacker Clark | TV Show |
Dear Mother... ...Love Albert | 1969 | Ian Monk-Seaton | TV Show |
The Charge of the Light Brigade | 1968 | R.S.M. Corbett | Movie |
Negatives | 1968 | Auctioneer | Movie |
The Borderers | 1968 | Elliot of Burnhead | TV Show |
For Amusement Only | 1968 | The tout | TV Show |
Double Trouble | 1967 | Arthur Babcock | Movie |
Tobruk | 1967 | Alfie Braithwaite | Movie |
ITV Playhouse | 1967 | Bill | TV Show |
Man in a Suitcase | 1967 | Captain | TV Show |
A Man of our Times | 1967 | Bush | TV Show |
The Gamblers | 1967 | Jim Iron | TV Show |
Hicks and Stokes | 1967 | Norman Stokes | TV Movie |
NBC Experiment in Television | 1967 | Albert | TV Show |
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle | 1967 | Bates | TV Show |
The Wrong Box | 1966 | 1st Rough | Movie |
Cup Fever | 1965 | Driver | Movie |
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 Hours 11 Minutes | 1965 | Assistant Fire Chief | Movie |
Not Only... But Also | 1965 | | TV Show |
BBC Play of the Month | 1965 | Lollio | TV Show |
Thirty-Minute Theatre | 1965 | Connor, Mr. Dross, Zinoviev | TV Show |
Joey Boy | 1965 | Royal Army Corporal (uncredited) | Movie |
Hold My Hand, Soldier | 1965 | The Corporal | TV Movie |
A Hard Day's Night | 1964 | Norm | Movie |
The Wednesday Play | 1964 | Danny Fowler | TV Show |
The Comedy Man | 1964 | Theodore Littleton | Movie |
The Big Noise | 1964 | Kim Hunter | TV Show |
Daylight Robbery | 1964 | | Movie |
Two Plus Two | 1964 | Bernard | TV Show |
Nurse on Wheels | 1963 | George Judd | Movie |
Comedy Four | 1963 | George Podmore | TV Show |
Crooks Anonymous | 1962 | Bert | Movie |
Lawrence of Arabia | 1962 | Corporal Jenkins (uncredited) | Movie |
The Longest Day | 1962 | Pvt. Clough | Movie |
Z Cars | 1962 | Jack Crawford, Jack Horsfall, Macy | TV Show |
Go to Blazes | 1962 | Alfie | Movie |
The Winter's Tale | 1962 | Clown | TV Movie |
Captain Brassbound's Conversion | 1962 | Drinkwater | TV Movie |
Carry on Regardless | 1961 | Boxing Referee | Movie |
No Love for Johnnie | 1961 | Sykes of the Herald (uncredited) | Movie |
Comedy Playhouse | 1961 | Arthur Machin, Jimmy Duffy | TV Show |
Doctor in Love | 1960 | Strip Club Doorman (uncredited) | Movie |
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning | 1960 | Bert | Movie |
The League of Gentlemen | 1960 | Staff-Sergeant Hall (uncredited) | Movie |
The Running Jumping & Standing Still Film | 1960 | Bearded Man (uncredited) | Short Film |
Our House | 1960 | Gordon Brent | TV Show |
Here's Harry | 1960 | | TV Show |
Festival | 1960 | Henry Hutchins | TV Show |
BBC Sunday-Night Play | 1960 | Levka Krick, Slim, The Ice Cream Man | TV Show |
Carry on Nurse | 1959 | Norm | Movie |
A Night to Remember | 1958 | Steward James Kieran (uncredited) | Movie |
Carry on Sergeant | 1958 | Herbert Brown | Movie |
I Only Arsked! | 1958 | Cupcake Cook | Movie |
Saint Joan | 1957 | 2nd Soldier at Burning (uncredited) | Movie |
The Long Haul | 1957 | Young Liverpool Driver (uncredited) | Movie |
The One That Got Away | 1957 | Sergeant - Swanick (uncredited) | Movie |
The Army Game | 1957 | Pvt. 'Cupcake' Cook | TV Show |
Strangers' Meeting | 1957 | Barrow Boy | Movie |
Peace and Quiet | 1957 | Benjamin Hicks | TV Movie |
Three Men in a Boat | 1956 | Boy Lover | Movie |
Armchair Theatre | 1956 | Dave Gregory, Eddie, Giulio | TV Show |
Keep It Clean | 1956 | Arthur | Movie |
Assignment Foreign Legion | 1956 | Legionnaire Tete de Bras, Manetti | TV Show |
ITV Play of the Week | 1955 | Jules | TV Show |
The Adventures of Robin Hood | 1955 | Villager | TV Show |
ITV Television Playhouse | 1955 | Comic | TV Show |
The Shadow Man | 1953 | Amusement arcade worker (uncredited) | Movie |
Janet and Company | | | TV Show |