YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Thomas Mikal Ford

Thomas Mikal Ford

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Thomas Mikal Ford including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Thomas Mikal Ford?

1,313 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Thomas Mikal Ford film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2015
The Ballerina
√Čtienne Magloire

2015
Fade Away
Fingers

2014
For Love or Money
Russell

2014
In God's Hands
Pastor Frank

2014
Breeze
Mr. Thomas

2013
First Impression
T

2013
Beat Street 2012
Chief Carey Sommers

2013
In the Meantime
Clay

2013
Basketball Wife
-

2013
At Mamu's Feet
Raymond Gaines

2013
4Play
Nathaniel

2012
Highway (2012)
Detective Smith

2012
No Mo Games
Hunter

2012
Mr. Bostick

2012
To Love and to Cherish
Steve

2012
Sugar Mommas
-

2012
Unspoken Words
Terrance

2012
A Boost of Love
Security Guard

2012
The Chronicles of Nathan Gregory
Mr. Sereph

2012
The Fate of Love
Jason

2012
The Good Ole Days
Renaldo

2011
Let's Stay Together (2011) (TV Show)
Minister

2011
Douglass U
Mr. Johnson

2011
The Ivy League
Jamaican Hard Worker

2011
Dreams
Detective Jackson

2011
Templeton Pride (TV Show)
Carter Franklin

2010
Coming Correct
James

2008
Stitches (Short Film)
Train Station Man

2007
City Teacher
-

2006
Who's Got Jokes? (TV Show)
Pope of Comedy

2005
On the Low (Short Film)
Ron Davis

2005
Hitched (TV Movie)
Gideon

2004
House M.D. (2004) (TV Show)
Scott

2001
The Proud Family (2001) (TV Show)
Mr. Webb

1999
Judging Amy (1999) (TV Show)
Mr. Crow

1999
The Parkers (1999) (TV Show)
Mel Parker, Rallo

1997
Det. Siegel

1996
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) (TV Show)
Marcus

1996
The Pretender (1996) (TV Show)
Pastor Jones

1995
The Kangaroo
-

1994
New York Undercover (1994) (TV Show)
Lt. Malcolm Barker, Det. Malcolm Barker

1993
Mr. Jones (1993)
Arnie Altman, Violent Patient

1993
Living Single (1993) (TV Show)
Michael Edwards

1992
Brain Donors (1992)
Cop

1992
Class Act (1992)
Mink

1992
Herman

1992
Martin (1992) (TV Show)
Tommy Strawn, Thomas 'Tommy' Strawn, Thomas Strawn

1991
Coach Walsh

1991
Transvestite

1991
Baby Talk (1991) (TV Show)
Newborn Baby

1991
Veronica Clare (1991) (TV Show)
-

1990
Q & A (1990)
Lubin

1990
Equal Justice (1990) (TV Show)
Ernie Pearl

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
Harry Pincher

1990
The Flash (1990) (TV Show)
Elliot Cotrell

1990
Uncle Buck (1990) (TV Show)
Raffer, Rafer Freeman, Rafer

1990
Singer & Sons (1990) (TV Show)
Reggie Patterson

1989
Harlem Nights (1989)
Tommy Smalls

1989
Nasty Boys (1989) (TV Movie)
Payday

1989
Booker (1989) (TV Show)
Mickey Maxwell

1989
Nasty Boys (1989) (TV Show)
Payday

1987
A Different World (1987) (TV Show)
Lamar Collins

1985
MacGyver (1985) (TV Show)
Concasseur

1985
Deathly Realities
Hubert

1984
Kate & Allie (1984) (TV Show)
Cop

-
The Club (Short Film)
-

-
Blues for Life
Detective Jones

Director Credits

2014
Switching Lanes
-

2012
Boulevard West
-

Producer Credits

2014
Breeze
-

2013
Beat Street 2012
-

2013
At Mamu's Feet
-

2012
The Chronicles of Nathan Gregory
-

2012
Boulevard West
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Mable Ford
6
yrs ago
I am trying to locate my brother and i was told that you might be him my father name was Charles Edward Ford he lived in New York most of my childhood and adult life.



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Thomas Mikal Ford

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Thomas Mikal Ford
Other Names
Tommy Ford
The Pope of Comedy
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
210 lbs (95.3 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Harlem Nights
Dress Size
9
Shoe Size
13
Official Website
Associated People
Pets
Dog
Favorite Places
Brooklyn
Los Angeles
Vegas
New York City
Favorite Colors
Black, White, Green, Blue, Red, Yellow, Orange, Grey, Brown
Favorite Accessories
Sunglasses
Specs
Caps

Biography

Thomas Mikal Ford (born June 15, 1962), known and also credited as Tommy Ford, is an American actor who is best known for his role as Tommy Strawn in the sitcom Martin, and for his recurring role as Mel Parker in the UPN sitcom The Parkers.

Thomas Mikal Ford Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets