YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Pat Benatar

Pat Benatar

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Pat Benatar including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Pat Benatar?

109,094 views


Who is Pat Benatar dating right now?

Pat Benatar is married to Neil Giraldo.
Neil Giraldo
  • Commenced Dating: 1979
  • Date Married: 20 February 1982
View Relationship

Pat Benatar relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Pat Benatar Divorce Profile
  • Pat Benatar Wedding Married
  • Pat Benatar Baby Relationship
  • Pat Benatar Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Pat Benatar Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Neil Giraldo - 27 Votes
Dennis Benatar - 6 Votes

Vote for Pat's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Pat Benatar)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Pat Benatar relationships, in date order.

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Pat Benatar, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Pat Benatar.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Love Is A Battlefield 1984 7,670
Heartbreaker 1984 12,786
Hit Me With Your Best Shot 1984 12,779
We Belong 1984 15,741
Shadows Of The Night 1984 40,299
Hell Is For Children 1984 58,041
Hit Me With Your Best Shot - 1999 Digital Remaster -
Invincible 1992 61,708
Fire And Ice 1984 68,953
All Fired Up 1988 69,927
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Pat Benatar songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Pat Benatar film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1999
Family Law (TV Show)
Anna Raines

1988
Rock 'n' Roll Christmas (TV Movie)
-

1980
Jeanette Florescu

1972
Donna

Soundtrack Credits

2013
-

2010
-

2010
-

2010
Regular Show (TV Show)
-

2009
The Vodka Girls (Short Film)
-

2008
-

2008
-

2008
-

2007
-

2007
Chuck (TV Show)
-

2006
Dynasty Reunion: Catfights & Caviar (TV Movie)
-

2006
Psych (TV Show)
-

2005
20 to 1 (TV Show)
-

2005
Mike & Mike (TV Show)
-

2005
Sleeper Cell (TV Show)
-

2005
-

2003
Nip/Tuck (TV Show)
-

2002
-

2002
I Love the '80s (TV Show)
-

1998
Mr. Music (TV Movie)
-

1998
Charmed (TV Show)
-

1994
Twogether
-

1990
-

1989
Baywatch (TV Show)
-

1989
-

1989
The Simpsons (TV Show)
-

1987
Rage (TV Show)
-

1987
DTV Monster Hits (TV Movie)
-

1985
-

1985
Surviving (TV Movie)
-

1984
-

1984
Miami Vice (TV Show)
-

1983
The Other Side of the Tracks (TV Show)
-

1982
-

1982
The Tube (TV Show)
-

1981
-

1981
Gas
-

1980
-

1927
-

Pat Benatar Magazine Covers


Pat Benatar Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by poperati
11
mths ago
Full of passion talent fire, great artist. Thanks for all you give!

Posted by rn_tracy1_rn
12
mths ago
Pat's voice kicks butt. She is awesome.

Posted by ivoryfan
3
yrs ago
Pat -Nice Big Boobs

Posted by ivoryfan
5
yrs ago
Damn maybe Pat might let you Feel Them !

Posted by ivoryfan
5
yrs ago
Wow Imagine Dateing Pat Benatar !



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Pat Benatar

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Patricia Mae Andrzejewski
Other Names
Patti-B
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Four-Time Grammy Award Winner
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Measurements (inches)
33A-23-34

Biography

Patricia Mae Andrzejewski (born January 10, 1953), known professionally as Pat Benatar, is an American singer and four-time Grammy Award winner. She is a mezzo-soprano. She has had considerable commercial success, particularly in the United States. During the 1980s, Benatar had two RIAA-certified Multi-Platinum albums, five RIAA-certified Platinum albums, three RIAA-certified Gold albums and 14 Top 40 singles, including the Top 10 hits, "Hit Me with Your Best Shot", "Love Is a Battlefield", "We Belong" and "Invincible". Benatar was one of the most heavily played artists in the early days of MTV.

Pat Benatar Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (138)


Pat Benatar Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Pat Benatar fansites:


Pat Benatar Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper