YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Elon Gold

Elon Gold

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Elon Gold including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Elon Gold?

909 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Elon Gold film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Twinkies & Donuts
Allen

2012
Richard

2012
Little Women, Big Cars 2
Richard

2011
Pro-Semitism: Psychotherapy
-

2011
Pro-Semitism: Law
-

2009
Glenn Martin DDS (2009) (TV Show)
Jeff Goldblum

2008
Soccer Mom (2008)
Tony

2008
The Mentalist (2008) (TV Show)
Paul Fricke

2008
Turbocharge: The Unauthorized Story of The Cars
Howard Stern

2007
Chabad Telethon (TV Movie)
Host

2005
American Dad! (2005) (TV Show)
Various Characters

2005
Bones (2005) (TV Show)
Dr. Paul Lidner

2005
Stacked (2005) (TV Show)
Gavin P. Miller

2004
The Wrong Coast (2004) (TV Show)
Various Celebrity Voices

2004
Tripping the Rift (2004) (TV Show)
Jay Leno

2003
Camera Crew Member #2

2003
Chappelle's Show (2003) (TV Show)
Steve Barker, Eddie Murphy

2003
Las Vegas (2003) (TV Show)
Ben Pearce

2002
In-Laws (2002) (TV Show)
Matt Landis

2000
Mary and Rhoda (2000) (TV Movie)
Jonah Seimeier

2000
Clerks (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
TV Funhouse (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
Good as Gold (TV Movie)
-

1999
Dirt Merchant (1999)
Blood Banker

1998
Origin of the Species
Paul

1998
Restaurant (1998)
Kurt

1998
Celebrity Deathmatch (1998) (TV Show)
Howard Stern

1998
You're the One (TV Show)
Mark Weitz

1996
Aliens in the Family (TV Show)
Yuccles

1996
The Dana Carvey Show (1996) (TV Show)
Various Characters, Howard Stern, David Schwimmer

1995
Ned and Stacey (1995) (TV Show)
Nick

1994
She TV (TV Show)
Various

1993
Basic Values: Sex, Shock & Censorship in the 90's (TV Movie)
Howard Stern, Richard Simmons

1993
Frasier (1993) (TV Show)
Brad

Producer Credits

2011
Pro-Semitism: Psychotherapy
-

2011
Pro-Semitism: Law
-

2002
In-Laws (2002) (TV Show)
-

2000
Good as Gold (TV Movie)
-

Writer Credits

2011
Pro-Semitism: Hollywood
-

2011
Pro-Semitism: Psychotherapy
-

2011
Pro-Semitism: Law
-

2004
The Latest Show with Elon Gold (TV Movie)
-

2000
Good as Gold (TV Movie)
-

1996
The Dana Carvey Show (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
Tompkins Square (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by saintlouismd
6
yrs ago
He`s one funny guy! =)



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Elon Gold

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Elan Gold
Elsan Gold
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Stacked, In-Laws, The Next Best Thing, Impersonation
Official Website

Biography

Elon Gold (born September 14, 1970) is an American comedian, television actor, writer and producer. He starred in the television series Stacked. He also starred in the short-lived sitcom In-Laws. Known for his impressions, including those of Jeff Goldblum, Howard Stern and Jay Leno, Gold was also a judge on the ABC celebrity impersonation competition series The Next Best Thing. Gold was also in the movie Cheaper by the Dozen as a cameraman from The Oprah Winfrey Show.

Elon Gold Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (5)


Elon Gold Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Elon Gold fansites:


Elon Gold Links »