YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Rakhee Gulzar

Rakhee Gulzar

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Rakhee Gulzar including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Rakhee Gulzar?

1,564 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Rakhee Gulzar film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2003
Dil Ka Rishta (2003)
Mrs. Sharma

2003
Purnima

2003
Ranga Pishima

2001
Bond of Love (2001)
Pratima Kapoor

1999
Baadshah (1999)
Chief Minister Gayetri Bachchan

1999
Dil Kya Kare (1999)
-

1999
Boota Singh's Mother

1998
Barood (1998)
Gayetri Sharma

1998
Soldier (1998)
Geeta Malhotra

1998
Sham Ghansham (1998)
Ganga

1997
Border (1997)
Dharamvir's mother

1997
Ranimaa

1997
Jeevan Yudh (1997)
Mrs. Rai

1996
Jaan (1996)
Rukmini

1995
Karan Arjun (1995)
Durga Singh

1995
Kismat (1995)
Geeta

1994
Phiriye Dao
-

1993
Anari (1993)
-

1993
Baazigar (1993)
Shobha

1993
Dil Ki Baazi (1993)
Nirmaladevi

1993
Khal Nayak (1993)
Aarti Prasad

1993
Kshatriya (1993)
Maheshwari Devi

1993
Rudaali (1993)
Bhikni

1993
Pratimurti
-

1991
Saugandh (1991)
Ganga

1991
Pratikar (1991)
Saraswati Devi

1990
Sulakshana Devi Kumar

1989
Ram Lakhan (1989)
Sharda

1989
Ilaaka (1989)
Mrs. Dharam Verma Special Appearance

1989
Santosh
Rachna

1988
Falak (The Sky)
Durga Verma

1988
Sagar Sangam
Ganga

1988
Mere Baad
-

1988
-

1988
Pratik
-

1988
Dharam Yuddh (TV Show)
-

1987
Dacait (1987)
Arjun's Mother

1987
Rukmini

1986
Zindagani (1986)
Sumitra Devi

1985
Saaheb
Sujata Sharma

1985
Arti Singh Rathod

1984
Mrs. Arun Anand

1984
Paroma (1984)
Parama

1984
Zameen Aasmaan
-

1984
Zindagi Jeene Ke Liye
-

1984
Bandh Honth
-

1983
Bhavna

1982
Bemisal (1982)
Kavita Chaturvedi

1982
Shakti (1982)
Sheetal

1982
Shrimati Parvati Devi

1982
Sharda

1982
Dil... Akhir Dil Hai
Kusum Desai

1982
Taaqat
-

1981
Rajni

1981
Laawaris (1981)
Vidya

1981
Rocky (1981)
Parvati

1981
Baseraa (1981)
Sharda

1981
Dhuaan
Gayatri Saxena

1981
Shradhanjali
Shraddha

1980
Shaan (1980)
Sheetal Kumar

1980
Aanchal
Shanti

1980
Lootmaar (1980)
Raksha Bhagat

1980
Humkadam
Indu Gupta

1980
Ek Do Teen Chaar
-

1979
Jurmana (1979)
Rama Sharma

1979
Kaala Patthar (1979)
Dr. Sudha Sen

1979
Maya

1979
Majnoon
-

1978
Kasme Vaade (1978)
Suman

1978
Kaamna

1978
Trishul (1978)
Geeta

1978
Trishna (1978)
Aarti Gupta

1977
Doosara Aadmi (1977)
Nisha

1977
Angaare
-

1976
Pooja Khanna

1976
Tapasya (1976)
Indrani Sinha

1975
Mere Sajna
Kammo

1975
Chameli Memsaab
-

1975
Angaarey
-

1974
27 Down
Shalini

1974
Pagli
-

1973
Black Mail (1973)
Asha Mehta

1973
Chandni

1973
Heera Panna (1973)
Reema Singh

1973
Joshila (1973)
Sapna

1973
Banarasi Babu (1973)
Neela

1972
Gopal's Wife

1972
Be-Imaan (1972)
Sapna

1972
Jaanwar Aur Insaan
Meena

1972
Shobha

1972
Shehzada (1972)
Chanda

1972
Anokhi Pehchan
-

1972
Aan Baan (1972)
Rekha

1972
Aankhon Aankhon Mein
Parvati

1972
Wafaa
Saraswati

1972
Yaar Mera
-

1972
Sub Ka Saathi
Rosy

1971
Sharmeelee
Kanchan, Kamini

1971
Lal Patthar (1971)
Sumita

1971
Paras
Barkha Singh

1970
Jeevan Mrityu
Deepa

1968
Baghini
-

1967
Badhu Bharan
-

-
Maa
-

Costume Designer Credits

1998
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Rakhee Gulzar
100 Days (1991)
16 December (2002)
1971 (2007)
3 Idiots (2009)
36 China Town (2006)
36 Ghante (1974)
5 Rifles (1974)
88 Antop Hill (2003)
Aa Jaa Sanam (1975)
Aaag Hi Aag (1999)
Aabroo (1943)
Aadab Arz (1943)
Aadalat (1976)
Aadamkhor (1986)
Aadhi Mimansa (1991)
Aadhi Raat (1950)
Aadmi (1968)
Aadmi (1993)
Aafat (1977)
Aag (1948)
Aag (1994)
Aag Aur Daag (1970)
Aag Aur Shola (1986)
Aag Hi Aag (1987)
Aag Ka Dariya (1953)
Aag Ka Gola (1990)
Aag Ka Toofan (1993)
Aag Ke Sholay (1988)
Aage Badho (1947)
Aage Kadam (1943)
Aage Ki Soch (1988)
Aaghaaz (2000)
Rakhee Gulzar
Rakhee Gulzar
Rakhee Gulzar


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Rakhee Gulzar

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Rakhee Mazumdar Gulzar
Other Names
Raakhee
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category

Biography

Raakhee Majumdar (born 15 August 1947) is an Indian film actress, who has primarily appeared in Hindi films, as well as several Bengali films. She is popularly known as Raakhee Gulzar after her marriage to lyricist-director Gulzar. In four decades of acting, Raakhee won three Filmfare Awards and a National Film Award, among others. At the Filmfare, Raakhee has been nominated 16 times (8 for Best Actress and 8 for Best Supporting Actress), making her the overall most-nominated performer in the female acting categories.

Rakhee Gulzar Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets