YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Azizi Johari

Azizi Johari

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Azizi Johari including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Azizi Johari?

2,914 views



Filmography

View All »
Selected Azizi Johari film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1981
Pussy

1980
Denise

1979
Lady

1974
McQ
Minor Role

1974
Girl

Self

1977
The Richard Pryor Special? (TV Movie)
-

Azizi Johari Magazine Covers


Azizi Johari Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Azizi Johari

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Miss June 1975
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
119 lbs (54.0 kg)
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Playboy's Playmate of the Month June 1975

Biography

Azizi Johari (born August 24, 1948 in New York City) is an American model and actress. She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for its June 1975 issue. Her centerfold was photographed by Ken Marcus.

Azizi Johari Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper