YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Galina Jovovich

Galina Jovovich

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Galina Jovovich including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Galina Jovovich?

3,987 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Galina Jovovich film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2011
Lucky Trouble (2011)
Mama Nadi

2010
Silent Life
Alla Nazimova

2006
Alevtina Terpisheva

2002
The Mesmerist (2002)
Mother

1993
Prisoner of Time
Rosa

1988
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (TV Show)
Russian Officer

1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) (TV Show)
Russian Girl in Hall

1980
Milliony Ferfaksa
Molly Fearon

1974
Goluboy patrul
-

1973
Tovarizhch brygada
-

1971
Teni ischezayut v polden (1971) (TV Show)
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by claudio
4
yrs ago
ciao Galina kiss from milano by claudio..



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Galina Jovovich

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Loginova
Full Name at Birth
Galina Loginova-Jovovich
Other Names
Галина Логинова
Galina Loginova
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Other Family Members
Milla Jovovich (daughter) (actress)

Biography

Galina Jovovich (born October 28, 1950, née Loginova) is an actress. She was famous in the Soviet Union for her roles in movies, and then gained additional popularity for being an agent of her actress daughter Milla Jovovich. She is now playing in American and Russian movies. Most recently she appeared in the American silent movie Silent Life (Vlad Kozlov, Isabella Rossellini et al.), based on the life of first Hollywood sex icon Rudolph Valentino. Galina Jovovich is playing legendary Hollywood silent movie star Alla Nazimova. The film is due for release in 2014.

Galina Jovovich Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (24)


Galina Jovovich Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Galina Jovovich fansites:


Galina Jovovich Links »