YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  K.S. Chitra

K.S. Chitra

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on K.S. Chitra including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like K.S. Chitra?

499 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected K.S. Chitra film and TV show credits.

Music Department Credits

2012
-

2011
-

2011
-

2011
-

2011
180
-

2010
-

2010
-

2010
-

2010
-

2009
-

2009
-

2009
-

2008
-

2008
-

2008
-

2008
-

2008
-

2007
-

2007
-

2007
-

2007
Bhupathi
-

2006
-

2006
-

2006
-

2006
-

2006
-

2006
Sri Krishna 2006
-

2005
-

2005
-

2005
-

2005
-

2005
Allari Bullodu
-

2005
-

2005
-

2005
-

2005
Priyasakhi
-

2005
-

2005
Thommanum Makkalum
-

2005
-

2005
-

2004
-

2004
Runway
-

2004
-

2004
-

2003
-

2003
-

2003
-

2003
-

2003
-

2003
Ela Cheppanu
-

2002
-

2002
-

2002
-

2002
-

2002
-

2002
-

2001
Aks
-

2001
-

2001
-

2001
-

2001
-

2001
-

2001
-

2001
Theerthadanam
-

2001
Manasantha Nuvve
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
-

1999
-

1999
-

1999
-

1999
Sneham Kosam
-

1999
Iddaru Mitrulu
-

1999
Nilavey Mugam Kaattu
-

1999
-

1998
-

1998
Anthahpuram
-

1998
-

1998
-

1998
-

1998
Elavamkodu Desam
-

1998
En Aasai Rasave
-

1997
-

1997
-

1997
-

1997
-

1997
-

1997
-

1997
-

1997
Chinnabbayi
-

1997
Gokulamlo Seetha
-

1997
Master
-

1997
Pelli Sandadi
-

1997
Annamayya
-

1997
-

1997
-

1997
Pelli
-

1997
Maa Nannaki Pelli
-

1996
-

1996
-

1996
Sallapam
-

1996
Maavichiguru
-

1996
Dharma Chakram
-

1996
Pavitra Bandham
-

1995
-

1995
-

1995
-

1995
Tom & Jerry
-

1995
-

1995
Big Boss
-

1995
Rikshavodu
-

1995
Sathi Leelavathi
-

1995
-

1995
Subha Sankalpam
-

1995
Sogasu Chooda Tharamaa!
-

1995
Maya Bazaar
-

1995
Mounam
-

1995
-

1995
Subhamasthu
-

1995
Mangalam Veettil Manaseswari Gupta
-

1995
Alluda Mazaaka...!
-

1994
-

1994
-

1994
Hello Brother
-

1994
May Madham
-

1994
-

1994
-

1994
-

1994
-

1994
Veera
-

1994
-

1994
Mugguru Monagallu
-

1994
-

1994
-

1994
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
Govindha Govindha
-

1993
-

1993
Money
-

1993
Mutamestri
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
Mechanic Alludu
-

1993
Ankuram
-

1993
Allari Priyudu
-

1993
-

1993
-

1993
-

1992
-

1992
-

1992
Antam
-

1992
Brundavanam
-

1992
My Dear Muthachan
-

1992
-

1992
Chitram Bhalare Vichitram
-

1992
Allari Mogudu
-

1992
-

1992
-

1992
Mahanagaram
-

1992
Soorya Gayathri
-

1992
-

1992
President Gari Pellam
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
-

1991
Karthavyam
-

1991
-

1991
Parallel College
-

1991
Neelagiri
-

1991
Yerra Mandaram
-

1991
Chanchattam
-

1991
Nagarathil Samsara Vishayam
-

1990
Jagadeka Veerudu Attilokasundari
-

1990
-

1990
-

1990
Sutradhaarulu
-

1990
-

1990
Rajavazhcha
-

1990
Kuruppinte Kanakku Pustakom
-

1990
-

1989
-

1989
-

1989
Mahayanam
-

1989
Rudranetra
-

1989
-

1989
Lankeshwarudu
-

1989
-

1988
-

1988
Aakhari Poratam
-

1988
-

1988
-

1988
-

1988
Vicharana
-

1988
Trinetrudu
-

1987
Aankiliyude Tharattu
-

1986
Shyama
-

1986
-

1986
Ayalvasi Oru Daridravasi
-

1986
-

1986
Sunil Vayassu 20
-

1985
Boeing Boeing
-

1985
-

1985
Ente Ammu Ninte Thulasi Avarude Chakki
-

1985
Onnanam Kunnil Oradi Kunnil
-

1985
Vasantha Sena
-

1984
Onnanu Nammal
-

1984
Arante Mulla Kochu Mulla
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
K.S. Chitra

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Chithra Krishnan Nair
Other Names
K. S. Chithra
Chithra
Chitra
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Playback singing, Carnatic music

Biography

Krishnan Nair Shantakumari Chithra (born 27 July 1963), often credited as K. S. Chithra or simply Chithra, is an Indian playback singer from Kerala. Chithra also sings Indian classical, devotional, and popular music. She has lent her voice to Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Oriya, Hindi, Assamese, Bengali, Badaga, Sanskrit, Tulu, Urdu and Punjabi songs. Through a career spanning more than three decades, she has recorded over 20,000 songs. She is a recipient of six National Film Awards (the most by any female singer), five Filmfare Awards South and 31 different state film awards. She has won all the four south Indian state film awards.

K.S. Chitra Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper