Forbidden Warrior | 2004 | Yawn | Movie |
Grand Theft Parsons | 2003 | Undertaker | Movie |
Emperor: Battle for Dune | 2002 | Unit Reponse Voice (voice) | Unknown |
The Hollywood Sign | 2001 | Robbie Kant | Movie |
Arcanum: Of Steamworks and Magick Obscura | 2001 | Kan Hua, Narrator (voice) | Unknown |
Brimstone | 1998 | Man at Elevator | TV Show |
Charmed | 1998 | Keeper of the Fairy Tales | TV Show |
Grim Fandango | 1998 | Croupier (voice), Dockmaster Velasco | Unknown |
Heretic II | 1998 | Siernan (voice, as Kay Kuter) | Unknown |
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction | 1997 | Anatole Guttenoff (segment "Anatole") | TV Show |
The Curse of Monkey Island | 1997 | Griswold Goodsoup (voice) | Unknown |
Arli$$ | 1996 | | TV Show |
Sabrina the Teenage Witch | 1996 | Father Christmas | TV Show |
The Pretender | 1996 | Mr. Kleinman | TV Show |
Babe | 1995 | Man Sitting in Crowd at Sheep Trial (uncredited) | Movie |
Baywatch Nights | 1995 | Professor Arnold | TV Show |
The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery | 1995 | Werner Huber | Unknown |
Izzy's Quest for Olympic Gold | 1995 | Citius (voice) | TV Show |
In Search of Dr. Seuss | 1994 | Dr. Seuss (voice) | TV Movie |
ER | 1994 | Seaton | TV Show |
Fantastic Four | 1994 | Ego the Living Planet | TV Show |
The Seventh Coin | 1993 | Professor Walker | Movie |
Boy Meets World | 1993 | Herbert | TV Show |
Frasier | 1993 | Wino | TV Show |
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine | 1993 | Sirah | TV Show |
The X-Files | 1993 | Calusari #1 | TV Show |
Love Field | 1992 | Announcer (voice, as Skay Kuter) | Movie |
The Little Mermaid | 1992 | Grimsby | TV Show |
The Legend of Prince Valiant | 1991 | Blind Man | TV Show |
Gross Anatomy | 1989 | Lecturing Professor | Movie |
Warlock | 1989 | Proctor | Movie |
Baywatch | 1989 | Henry | TV Show |
Seinfeld | 1989 | Older Priest | TV Show |
Frankenstein General Hospital | 1988 | Larry | Movie |
Goddess of Love | 1988 | Neptune | TV Movie |
Zombie High | 1987 | Dean Eisner | Movie |
Beauty and the Beast | 1987 | Alain Viso | TV Show |
Star Trek: The Next Generation | 1987 | Cytherian | TV Show |
Matlock | 1986 | Uncle Roy | TV Show |
The Twilight Zone | 1985 | Maestro Barbieri (segment "Grace Note") | TV Show |
The Last Starfighter | 1984 | Enduran | Movie |
Cover Up | 1984 | Strauss | TV Show |
Divorce Court | 1984 | Ray Mims | TV Show |
V | 1984 | Richards | TV Show |
The New Leave It to Beaver | 1983 | Mr. Frye | TV Show |
An Enemy of the People | 1978 | | Movie |
Dallas | 1978 | Andy Sampson | TV Show |
Quincy M.E. | 1976 | Mr. Ferrar | TV Show |
Far Out Space Nuts | 1975 | Kayla - Mad Professor | TV Show |
Harry O | 1973 | Albert Black | TV Show |
Kung Fu | 1972 | Marshal, Vinnie | TV Show |
Cannon | 1971 | Motel Manager | TV Show |
Nichols | 1971 | Jensen | TV Show |
Watermelon Man | 1970 | Dr. Wainwright | Movie |
Swing Out, Sweet Land | 1970 | Man Representing Mississippi (uncredited) | TV Movie |
The Intruders | 1970 | | TV Movie |
Here's Lucy | 1968 | Canadian Mountie | TV Show |
Mayberry R.F.D. | 1968 | Man | TV Show |
The Doris Day Show | 1968 | Mr. Gwynn, Professor Charles Druten | TV Show |
The Name of the Game | 1968 | Mailman | TV Show |
A Time for Killing | 1967 | Owelson | Movie |
Cowboy in Africa | 1967 | A'Kunia | TV Show |
Accidental Family | 1967 | Policeman | TV Show |
Iron Horse | 1966 | Turkey | TV Show |
Days of Our Lives | 1965 | Tory Randell | TV Show |
Green Acres | 1965 | Newt Kiley | TV Show |
I Dream of Jeannie | 1965 | Edgar Crawford | TV Show |
Laredo | 1965 | Emie Venner | TV Show |
The Wild Wild West | 1965 | Caged Man | TV Show |
Mary Poppins | 1964 | Man in Bank (uncredited) | Movie |
Petticoat Junction | 1963 | Newt Kiley | TV Show |
The Outer Limits | 1963 | Limbo Being | TV Show |
Redigo | 1963 | Vulture | TV Show |
The Virginian | 1962 | Jonah Sills, Razz Benton, Will | TV Show |
Frontier Circus | 1961 | Will Cutler | TV Show |
The Roaring 20's | 1960 | Skinny Bum | TV Show |
The Tall Man | 1960 | Clarence Henry | TV Show |
The Big Night | 1960 | Mailman | Movie |
Coronado 9 | 1960 | Ben Turner | TV Show |
Dante | 1960 | The Emperor | TV Show |
Overland Trail | 1960 | Saunders | TV Show |
Two Faces West | 1960 | Sheb | TV Show |
Johnny Midnight | 1960 | Beatnik | TV Show |
The FBI Story | 1959 | Barber (uncredited) | Movie |
Bonanza | 1959 | Mr. Finch | TV Show |
Riverboat | 1959 | Hoskins | TV Show |
Pony Express | 1959 | | TV Show |
The Light in the Forest | 1958 | Fiddler (uncredited) | Movie |
Mister Ed | 1958 | Toothpick | TV Show |
Rescue 8 | 1958 | Hathor | TV Show |
The Rifleman | 1958 | Charv Banner, Rafe Coleman | TV Show |
The Texan | 1958 | Shooter, Trail Cook | TV Show |
U.S. Marshal | 1958 | Joey Hogan | TV Show |
Special Agent 7 | 1958 | | TV Show |
Designing Woman | 1957 | Hotel Clerk (uncredited) | Movie |
The True Story of Jesse James | 1957 | Fleming (uncredited) | Movie |
Maverick | 1957 | First Creditor | TV Show |
Perry Mason | 1957 | Deputy | TV Show |
Tales of Wells Fargo | 1957 | Slim, Wells Fargo Agent | TV Show |
Zorro | 1957 | Hernando | TV Show |
Under Fire | 1957 | Pvt. Arnold Swanson (uncredited) | Movie |
The Adventures of McGraw | 1957 | Broderick | TV Show |
The Californians | 1957 | Coroner | TV Show |
The Mole People | 1956 | Priest (uncredited) | Movie |
State Trooper | 1956 | Shag Jorgenson | TV Show |
Telephone Time | 1956 | Jacques | TV Show |
The Adventures of Jim Bowie | 1956 | Molichucky, Sykes the Bird Man | TV Show |
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna | 1956 | Yasha | TV Show |
The Steel Jungle | 1956 | Stringbean | Movie |
Frontier Doctor | 1956 | Ed | TV Show |
Guys and Dolls | 1955 | Calvin (as Kay Kuter) | Movie |
The Cobweb | 1955 | Patient (uncredited) | Movie |
Crossroads | 1955 | Hotel Clerk, Jed | TV Show |
Ford Star Jubilee | 1955 | Dope | TV Show |
Gunsmoke | 1955 | McCurdy, Warren | TV Show |
Navy Log | 1955 | Piet | TV Show |
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp | 1955 | Trask - Pierce's Henchman | TV Show |
The Millionaire | 1955 | Clerk | TV Show |
City of Shadows | 1955 | Bartender Kink (as Kay Kuter) | Movie |
Front Row Center | 1955 | | TV Show |
Désirée | 1954 | Lackey (uncredited) | Movie |
Drum Beat | 1954 | Veteran Soldier (uncredited) | Movie |
Sabrina | 1954 | Ernest - Houseman (uncredited) | Movie |
Climax! | 1954 | The Pharmacist | TV Show |
Lassie | 1954 | Sam | TV Show |
Medic | 1954 | Dr. Walter Koleta | TV Show |
The Magical World of Disney | 1954 | Drunk Paying Fine | TV Show |
The Great Gildersleeve | 1954 | Slate Boy | TV Show |
Stories of the Century | 1954 | John Bender | TV Show |
You Are There | 1953 | John Kloehr | TV Show |
The Living Bible | 1952 | Joseph of Arimathea | TV Show |
Schlitz Playhouse | 1951 | | TV Show |
The Living Christ Series | 1951 | Egyptian, Master of Ceremonies | TV Show |
The Jack Benny Program | 1950 | Lem | TV Show |
Fireside Theatre | 1949 | | TV Show |