YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Liv Lindeland

Liv Lindeland

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Liv Lindeland including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Liv Lindeland?

15,513 views



Filmography

View All »
Selected Liv Lindeland film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1990
Ace

1988
Inga

1975
Valerie

1974
Mrs. Crawford

1974
Mrs. Fowler

1973
Ula

1971
Girl Photographer

1971
Model

1970
The Odd Couple (TV Show)
Beautiful Girl #1

Self

No records found.

Liv Lindeland Magazine Covers


Liv Lindeland Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Liv Lindeland

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Miss 1972
Liv von Linden
Miss January 1971
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
108 lbs (49.0 kg)
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Model, Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Playboy's Playmate of the Month January 1971, Playmate of the Year 1972
Measurements (inches)
36-23-34

Biography

Liv Lindeland (born 7 December 1945, Norway) is a Norwegian model, actress, and talent agent. She was chosen as Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for January 1971 and as the Playmate of the Year for 1972. Her original pictorial was photographed by Alexas Urba. Lindeland is the daughter-in-law of actress-dancer Cyd Charisse.

Liv Lindeland Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (10)


Liv Lindeland Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Liv Lindeland fansites:


Liv Lindeland Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper