YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Ricky Bell

Ricky Bell

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Ricky Bell including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Ricky Bell?

6,219 views

Who is Ricky Bell dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Ricky Bell Divorce Profile
  • Ricky Bell Wedding Married
  • Ricky Bell Baby Relationship
  • Ricky Bell Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Ricky Bell Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Amy Correa - 6 Votes

Vote for Ricky's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Ricky Bell)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles


Member Of


Ricky Bell is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Dating History

View All »
List of Ricky Bell relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Ricky Bell film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2005
R U the Girl (2005) (TV Show)
-

1982
Knight Rider (1982) (TV Show)
The Kids

Soundtrack Credits

2008
-

2002
-

1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV Show)
-

Self

2012
Apollo Live
-

2010
Life After (TV Show)
-

2009
The Mo'Nique Show (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
BET Awards 2009 (2009) (TV Movie)
-

2005
25 Strong: The BET Silver Anniversary Special (TV Show)
-

2005
Black in the 80s (TV Show)
-

2005
The 19th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Show)
-

2004
Retrosexual: The 80's (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
The 10th Annual Walk of Fame Honoring Smokey Robinson (TV Movie)
-

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Steve Harvey's Big Time Challenge (TV Show)
-

2003
Essence Awards (TV Movie)
-

2002
2nd Annual BET Awards (TV Show)
-

1997
Behind the Music (1997) (TV Show)
-

1997
The 24th Annual American Music Awards (TV Movie)
-

1993
Soul Train Comedy Awards (TV Movie)
-

1992
-

1991
The 5th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Show)
-

1990
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (TV Show)
-

1990
1990 Billboard Music Awards (TV Movie)
-

1990
The 4th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Show)
-

1989
Family Matters (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
The Arsenio Hall Show (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
The 3rd Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Show)
-

1987
The 4th Annual Black Gold Awards (TV Movie)
-

1986
The New Hollywood Squares (1986) (TV Show)
-

1986
The 3rd Annual Black Gold Awards (TV Movie)
-

1985
Krush Groove (1985)
-

1985
Motown Returns to the Apollo (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1980
Solid Gold (1980) (TV Show)
-

1971
Soul Train (1971) (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

1952
New American Bandstand 1965 (1952) (TV Show)
-

-
Ebony/Jet Showcase (TV Show)
-

Ricky Bell Magazine Covers


Ricky Bell Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by chalittle
5
yrs ago
He and his wife have a year old daughter named Dominique. So sorry, he does have kids.

Posted by ladleo35
5
yrs ago
I love Ricky, and he don`t have any kids...shoot if he would`ve gotten with me...he would have some!! Still love ya baby!!!



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ricky Bell

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Ricardo Bell
Other Names
Slick"
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
New Edition/ Hip hop group " BBD"

Biography

Ricky Bell (born Ricardo Bell, September 18, 1967) is an American R&B singer best known as one of the founding members of New Edition, and the lead singer of Bell Biv DeVoe. As a solo artist, Bell released the album Ricardo Campana, in 2000.

Ricky Bell Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (15)


Ricky Bell Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Ricky Bell fansites:


Ricky Bell Links »