YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Lorna Maitland

Lorna Maitland

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Lorna Maitland including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Lorna Maitland?

26,288 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Lorna Maitland film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1967
Hip Hot and 21
-

1965
Mudhoney (1965)
Clara Belle

1964
Lorna (1964)
Lorna

Self

1967
Hot Thrills and Warm Chills
-

1966
Mondo Topless (1966)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Lorna Maitland

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Barbara Popejoy.
Other Names
Barbara Joy
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Russ Meyer films
Measurements (inches)
42D-22-36

Biography

Lorna Maitland (born November 19, 1943) is an American film actress noted mostly for her large-breasted figure, with measurements of 42D-22-36. She appeared in three Russ Meyer films: Lorna, Mudhoney and Mondo Topless. Her given name is Barbara Popejoy. She was born in Glendale, California.

Lorna Maitland Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (22)


Lorna Maitland Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Lorna Maitland fansites:


Lorna Maitland Links »