YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Christopher McCulloch

Christopher McCulloch

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Christopher McCulloch including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Christopher McCulloch?

93 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Christopher McCulloch film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2012
Himself

2007
Superjail! (2007) (TV Show)
Nicky

2007
SuperNormal (2007) (TV Show)
Eric's Dad 

2005
Robot Chicken (2005) (TV Show)
Bone

2003
The Venture Bros. (2003) (TV Show)
Hank Venture

Art Department Credits

2003
The Venture Bros. (2003) (TV Show)
-

2000
Sheep in the Big City (2000) (TV Show)
-

1998
PB&J Otter (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
King of the Hill (1997) (TV Show)
-

1996
Disney's Doug (1996) (TV Show)
-

1994
The Tick (1994) (TV Show)
-

Director Credits

2003
The Venture Bros. (2003) (TV Show)
-

Other Crew Credits

2007
Superjail! (2007) (TV Show)
-

Producer Credits

2007
Superjail! (2007) (TV Show)
-

2003
The Venture Bros. (2003) (TV Show)
-

Special Effects Credits

1994
The Tick (1994) (TV Show)
-

Visual Effects Credits

2003
The Venture Bros. (2003) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits

2007
Superjail! (2007) (TV Show)
-

2003
The Venture Bros. (2003) (TV Show)
-

2001
-

1994
The Tick (1994) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Christopher McCulloch


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Christopher McCulloch

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Jackson Publick
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Writer, Director, Voice Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
creator, director, and co-writer of The Venture Bros.

Biography

Christopher McCulloch (born September 14, 1971), also known by the pseudonym Jackson Publick, is an American comic book and television writer, storyboard artist, and voice actor known for his work on several Tick properties and for the animated television series The Venture Bros. He authored the comic book miniseries The Tick: Karma Tornado, a spin-off of The Tick, and was a staff writer and storyboard artist on the 1994 Tick animated series. He also worked on storyboards for PB&J Otter and Sheep in the Big City and as a writer on the 2001 Tick live-action series. He created The Venture Bros. in the early 2000s and produced its 2003 pilot episode. He and Doc Hammer are the Venture Bros. co-creators, writers, editors, and directors, producing the show through their animation company Astro-Base Go. McCulloch voices over 20 characters in the series, including Hank Venture, The Monarch, and Sergeant Hatred.

Christopher McCulloch Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets