YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Jim Neidhart

Jim Neidhart

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Jim Neidhart including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Jim Neidhart?

425 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Jim Neidhart film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1999
WWE Smackdown! (1999) (TV Show)
Himself

1998
Himself

1998
WCW Thunder (1998) (TV Show)
Himself

1995
WCW Monday Nitro (1995) (TV Show)
Himself

1993
Mr. Nanny (1993)
Himself

1993
WWF Raw (1993) (TV Show)
Himself

1993
WWF Monday Night RAW (1993) (TV Show)
Himself

1993
WWF Raw (1993) (TV Show)
Himself

1986
WWF Challenge (1986) (TV Show)
Himself

1985
Saturday Night's Main Event (1985) (TV Show)
Himself 

1985
WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (1985) (TV Show)
Himself

1984
WWF Superstars (1984) (TV Show)
Himself 

Thanks Credits

1982
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Jim Neidhart


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jim Neidhart

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
The Anvil
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Wrestler
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
WWF

Biography

James Henry "Jim" Neidhart (born February 8, 1955) is an American professional wrestler, best known for his appearances in the 1980s and 1990s in the World Wrestling Federation as Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart, where he was a two-time WWF Tag Team Champion with Bret Hart as The Hart Foundation. He headlined two pay-per-views for the WWF: Survivor Series 1989 and In Your House 16: Canadian Stampede.

Jim Neidhart Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Jim Neidhart Photos »

Related News

View All (1)

shawn michaels
shawn michaels
Posted 6 years ago by lanenaddp


Jim Neidhart News »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Jim Neidhart fansites:


Jim Neidhart Links »