YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Carl Crawford

Carl Crawford

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Carl Crawford including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Carl Crawford?

1,581 views


Who is Carl Crawford dating right now?

Carl Crawford is engaged to Evelyn Lozada.
Evelyn Lozada
  • Commenced Dating: July 2013
  • Date Engaged: 25 December 2013
View Relationship

Carl Crawford relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Carl Crawford Divorce Profile
  • Carl Crawford Wedding Married
  • Carl Crawford Baby Relationship
  • Carl Crawford Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Carl Crawford Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Carl's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Carl Crawford)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Carl Crawford.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
2002 TBD 63 259 23 67 11 6 2 30 9 9 41 0.259 0.290 0.371
2003 TBD 151 630 80 177 18 9 5 54 55 26 102 0.281 0.309 0.362
2004 TBD 152 626 104 185 26 19 11 55 59 35 81 0.296 0.331 0.450
2005 TBD 156 644 101 194 33 15 15 81 46 27 84 0.301 0.331 0.469
2006 TBD 151 600 89 183 20 16 18 77 58 37 85 0.305 0.348 0.482
2007 TBD 143 584 93 184 37 9 11 80 50 32 112 0.315 0.355 0.466
2008 TBR 109 443 69 121 12 10 8 57 25 30 60 0.273 0.319 0.400
2009 TBR 156 606 96 185 28 8 15 68 60 51 99 0.305 0.364 0.452
2010 TBR 154 600 110 184 30 13 19 90 47 46 104 0.307 0.356 0.495
2011 BOS 130 506 65 129 29 7 11 56 18 23 104 0.255 0.289 0.405
2012 BOS 31 117 23 33 10 2 3 19 5 3 22 0.282 0.306 0.479
2013 LAD 116 435 62 123 30 3 6 31 15 28 66 0.283 0.329 0.407
2014 LAD 52 173 22 43 6 1 4 19 11 9 27 0.249 0.286 0.364
Career 1564 6223 937 1808 290 118 128 717 458 356 987 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Carl Crawford.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
2002 TBD 63 63 561 160 5 1 1 0.994
2003 TBD 146 143 1,262 352 10 3 1 0.992
2004 TBD 146 141 1,235 350 5 2 1 0.994
2005 TBD 154 150 1,311 361 3 2 1 0.995
2006 TBD 148 145 1,261 304 10 3 0 0.991
2007 TBD 139 136 1,186 286 3 4 1 0.986
2008 TBR 108 104 927 233 2 4 0 0.983
2009 TBR 154 149 1,282 327 6 4 1 0.988
2010 TBR 148 144 1,260 306 7 2 0 0.994
2011 BOS 127 128 1,098 235 1 3 0 0.987
2012 BOS 30 30 245 42 0 1 0 0.977
2013 LAD 107 99 835 165 3 4 0 0.977
2014 LAD 46 40 355 67 0 3 0 0.957
Career 1516 1472 - 3188 55 36 6 -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Carl Crawford film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Relativity
Boy

Self

2009
2009 MLB All-Star Game (2009) (TV Movie)
-

2007
2007 MLB All-Star Game (2007) (TV Movie)
-

2005
-

2004
2004 MLB All-Star Game (2004) (TV Movie)
-

2000
-

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Carl Crawford
Carl Crawford
Carl Crawford
Carl Crawford
Carl Crawford
Carl Crawford
Carl Crawford


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Carl Crawford

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Carl Demonte Crawford
Other Names
The Perfect Storm
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
215 lbs (97.5 kg)
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Jefferson Davis (Houston, TX)
Occupation
Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Carl Demonte Crawford (born August 5, 1981), nicknamed "The Perfect Storm", is an American professional baseball outfielder with the Los Angeles Dodgers of Major League Baseball (MLB). He bats and throws left-handed.

Carl Crawford Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (26)


Carl Crawford Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Carl Crawford fansites:


Carl Crawford Links »