YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Fred Roggin

Fred Roggin

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Fred Roggin including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Fred Roggin?

776 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Fred Roggin film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1998
Express: Aisle to Glory (Short Film)
Play by Play Announcer

1993
Fred Fisher

1990
Wings (1990) (TV Show)
Fred Roggin

Producer Credits

2007
Tiger Woods: One on One (TV Movie)
-

Self

2009
2009 Game Show Awards (TV Movie)
-

2008
GSN Live (2008) (TV Show)
-

2008
The Making of a Game Show: Catch 21 (TV Show)
-

2007
Tiger Woods: One on One (TV Movie)
-

2002
-

2002
She Spies (2002) (TV Show)
-

2001
X.F.L. (TV Show)
-

1999
Early Today (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
-

1995
In the House (1995) (TV Show)
-

1994
Witness to the Execution (1994) (TV Movie)
-

1993
John & Leeza from Hollywood (TV Show)
-

1992
-

1990
Blossom (1990) (TV Show)
-

1982
Channel 4 News (TV Show)
-

-
Arthel & Fred (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Fred Roggin

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Freddy Ballgame
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor TV/Radio presenter Game show host
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Olympics

Biography

Fred Roggin (born May 6, 1957) is the sports anchor at KNBC-TV in Los Angeles, California. He was also a sports talk radio host at KMPC in Los Angeles, and until Fall 2007 hosted a morning sports show on KLAC with Los Angeles Times sports columnist T.J. Simers and Simers' daughter, Tracy Simers. As of June 2008, he is currently an on-air contributor at rival KSPN-AM, offering commentary on local and national sports issues. He served as a host for NBC Sports coverage of the 2008 Summer Olympics.

Fred Roggin Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Fred Roggin Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Fred Roggin fansites:


Fred Roggin Links »