YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Robert 'Rusty' Stevens

Robert 'Rusty' Stevens

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Robert 'Rusty' Stevens including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Robert 'Rusty' Stevens?

3,955 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Robert 'Rusty' Stevens film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1983
Still the Beaver (1983) (TV Movie)

1960
Angel (1960) (TV Show)
-

1960
My Three Sons (1960) (TV Show)
Cletus Bleeker

1960
National Velvet (1960) (TV Show)
Alvy's Friend

1958
Sonny Pollitt

1958
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (TV Show)
Max

1958
Shirley Temple Theatre (1958) (TV Show)
Gypsy Boy

1958
The Rifleman (1958) (TV Show)
Melvin

1957
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (TV Show)

1957
Perry Mason (1957) (TV Show)
Brucie Hillman

1957
Wagon Train (1957) (TV Show)
Johnny

1956
Telephone Time (1956) (TV Show)
Fat Boy

1950
Racket Squad (1950) (TV Show)
Detective Steve

Soundtrack Credits

1957
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (TV Show)
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Robert 'Rusty' Stevens

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Robert Stevens
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Leave it to Beaver

Biography

Robert "Rusty" Stevens (born November 25, 1948) is an American former child actor best remembered for his role as Larry Mondello, Theodore "Beaver" Cleaver's young friend, in the original Leave It to Beaver television series. Stevens appeared in 68 of the show's 235 episodes, between 1957 and 1960. Stevens was reported to have left the show in 1960 because his family moved from Burbank to Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, although Barbara Billingsley, who played "June Cleaver" on the series, said in a TV Archive interview that Stevens was dropped because his overbearing mother caused grief for the producers of the series {TV Legends interview}

Robert 'Rusty' Stevens Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (34)


Robert 'Rusty' Stevens Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets