YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Jennifer Thanisch

Jennifer Thanisch

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Jennifer Thanisch including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Jennifer Thanisch?

1,171 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Jennifer Thanisch film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1978
Famous Five (TV Show)

1976
Lorna Doone (TV Show)
Young Lorna

1975
The Sweeney (TV Show)
Susie Regan

1973
Jessica

1973
Leap in the Dark (TV Show)
Ludovika

1972
Spy Trap (TV Show)
Susie

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jennifer Thanisch

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Jenny
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Hair Color
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Famous Five

Biography

Jennifer Thanisch (born 24 April 1964) was an English child actress during the 1970s.

Jennifer Thanisch Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Jennifer Thanisch Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Jennifer Thanisch fansites:


Jennifer Thanisch Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper