YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Delores Wells

Delores Wells

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Delores Wells including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Delores Wells?

12,180 views



Filmography

View All »
Selected Delores Wells film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1967
Very Attractive Woman

1967
Girl at Pool

1964
Sniffles

1964
Sniffles

1964
Reena

1963
Sue

1963
Burke's Law (TV Show)
Dream Girl

1961
87th Precinct (TV Show)
The Clerk

1961
-

1961
-

1961
Frontier Circus (TV Show)
Marie

1960
Thriller (TV Show)
Flo

Self

No records found.

Delores Wells Magazine Covers


Delores Wells Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Delores Wells

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Miss June 1960
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
108 lbs (49.0 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Stunning Body
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Former Pin-Up Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Playboy Playmate of the Month for June 1960
Measurements (inches)
36C-20-36
Official Website

Biography

Delores Wells (born October 17, 1937 in Reading, Pennsylvania) is an American model and actress. She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for its June 1960 issue.

Delores Wells Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (10)


Delores Wells Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Delores Wells fansites:


Delores Wells Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper