YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Russ Mitchell

Russ Mitchell

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Russ Mitchell including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Russ Mitchell?

144 views

Who is Russ Mitchell dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Russ Mitchell Divorce Profile
  • Russ Mitchell Wedding Married
  • Russ Mitchell Baby Relationship
  • Russ Mitchell Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Russ Mitchell Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Russ's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Russ Mitchell)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles




Filmography

View All »
Selected Russ Mitchell film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2011
Himself - Anchor

2009
The Good Wife (TV Show)
Himself

2006
Himself - Anchor

1999
The Early Show (TV Show)
Himself - News Anchor 

1979
Himself - Correspondent 

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Russ Mitchell

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Russell Edward Mitchell
Other Names
Russell Mitchell
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
TV News
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
CBS The Early Show

Biography

Russell Edward "Russ" Mitchell (born March 25, 1960) is an American journalist best known for his career at CBS where he was anchor of The Early Show on Saturday, and weekend anchor of the CBS Evening News.

Russ Mitchell Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (21)


Russ Mitchell Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Russ Mitchell fansites:


Russ Mitchell Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper