YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Harry Wayne Casey

Harry Wayne Casey

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Harry Wayne Casey including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Harry Wayne Casey?

779 views


Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Harry Wayne Casey.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Please Don't Go 883,944
That's the Way (I Like It) 1,303,360
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Harry Wayne Casey songs.

Member Of


Harry Wayne Casey is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Harry Wayne Casey.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Harry Wayne Casey film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2012
Himself

2008
Paula's Best Dishes (2008) (TV Show)
Himself

2008
Unsung (TV Show)
Himself

2006
Guy's Big Bite (2006) (TV Show)
Himself

2005
When Disco Ruled the World (TV Movie)
Himself

2004
Get Down Tonight: The Disco Explosion (TV Movie)
Himself

2003
The In-Laws (2003)
Himself

2003
Himself

2003
The Disco Ball (2003) (TV Movie)
Himself

2002
American Idol (2002) (TV Show)
Himself

2002
Pyramid (2002) (TV Show)
Himself

2001
Longshot (2001)
Co-Pilot

1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? (1999) (TV Show)
Himself

1998
Hollywood Squares (1998) (TV Show)
Himself

1997
Behind the Music (1997) (TV Show)
Himself

1986
Himself

1972
The Midnight Special (1972) (TV Show)
Himself

1965
The Hollywood Squares (1965) (TV Show)
Himself

1961
The Mike Douglas Show (1961) (TV Show)
Himself

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Harry Wayne Casey

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
K.C
KC and the Sunshine Band
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
KC and the Sunshine Band

Biography

Harry Wayne "K.C." Casey (born January 31, 1951) is an American musician, singer, songwriter, and producer. He is most famous for his group, KC and the Sunshine Band, and as a producer of several hits for other artists.

Harry Wayne Casey Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (25)


Harry Wayne Casey Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Harry Wayne Casey fansites:


Harry Wayne Casey Links »