YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Jordan Houston

Jordan Houston

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Jordan Houston including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Jordan Houston?

92 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Jordan Houston, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Jordan Houston.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Bounce It -
Bandz a Make Her Dance 2012 102,105
Bandz A Make Her Dance featuring Lil Wayne and 2 Chainz - Explicit Version 20,522
Stop It -
Show Out 2013 -
The Woods -
Wax -
So Much Money 2011 185,833
Smoke A Nigga -
All I Blow Is Loud -
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Jordan Houston songs.

Member Of


Jordan Houston is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Jordan Houston.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Jordan Houston film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (2014) (TV Movie)
Himself - Performer

2013
The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (TV Show)
Himself - Muscial Guest

2007
Adventures in Hollyhood (TV Show)
Himself

2006
The 78th Annual Academy Awards (2006) (TV Movie)
Himself - Winner: Best Original Song

2006
Himself

2005
Hustle & Flow (2005)
Tigga

2003
Himself

Producer Credits

2007
Adventures in Hollyhood (TV Show)
-

Thanks Credits

2014
The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (2014) (TV Movie)
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Jordan Houston
Lose Yourself (2003)
Jordan Houston
Last 2 Walk (2008)
Mystic Stylez (1995)
Side 2 Side (2005)
Stay Fly (2005)
That's Right (2008)
Jordan Houston
Lose Yourself (2003)
23
Jordan Houston
Stay Trippy (2013)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jordan Houston

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Juicy J
Age
Date of Birth
Height
Star Sign
Nationality

Biography

Jordan Michael Houston (born April 5, 1975), better known by his stage name Juicy J, is an American rapper, songwriter and record producer from Memphis, Tennessee. He is a founding member of the Southern hip hop group Three 6 Mafia, established in 1991. In 2002, he released his solo debut album Chronicles of the Juice Man, in between Three 6 Mafia projects. In 2011, Juicy J announced that he was a part-owner and A&R rep for Wiz Khalifa's Taylor Gang Records and the following year he signed a solo deal with Columbia Records and Dr. Luke's Kemosabe Records. Juicy J released Stay Trippy, his third studio album under the aforementioned labels on August 27, 2013. He is the younger brother of frequent collaborator and fellow American rapper Project Pat.

Jordan Houston Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets