YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Shy'm

Shy'm

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Shy'm including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Shy'm?

16,416 views

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Shy'm, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Shy'm.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Et Alors ! -
On Se Fout De Nous -
Prendre L'Air -
Je Sais -
Et Si -
Victoire 2007 -
Tourne -
Je Suis Moi -
En Apesanteur -
Contrôle -
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Shy'm songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Shy'm film and TV show credits.

Soundtrack Credits

2013
Samedi soir on chante Goldman
-

2007
La chanson de l'année (TV Movie)
-

Self

2014
Bon anniversaire les Enfoirés
-

2013
La boîte à musique des Enfoirés
-

2013
Samedi soir on chante Goldman
-

2012
Hier encore
-

2012
Le bal des Enfoirés
-

2011
Le show Johnny (TV Movie)
-

2011
Danse Avec Les Stars (TV Show)
-

2011
Concert pour l'égalité (14 juillet)
-

2010
Les stars du rire (TV Show)
-

2009
Vous aurez le dernier mot (TV Show)
-

2008
Les stars se dépassent pour ELA (TV Show)
-

2007
Symphonic show spécial Sidaction (TV Movie)
-

2007
Les années bonheur (TV Show)
-

2007
La chanson de l'année (TV Movie)
-

2004
-

2002
Star Academy (TV Show)
-

1998
Vivement dimanche (TV Show)
-

1994
Les enfants de la télé (TV Show)
-

Shy'm Magazine Covers


Shy'm Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Shy'm

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Full Name at Birth
Tamara Marthe
Other Names
Spicy Tam
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Associated People

Biography

Tamara Marthe (born on 28 November 1985 in Trappes), better known as Shy'm ˈʃm, is a French singer. She released her first album, Mes fantaisies, in 2006 and has since released three more albums. She is one of the most successful French singers of the 21st century, with three Platinum albums, including her number-one 2012 album, Caméléon. Both in 2012 and 2013 she received the NRJ Music Award for Francophone Female Artist of the Year.

Shy'm Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (48)


Shy'm Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Shy'm fansites:


Shy'm Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper