YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Nils Petter Molvaer

Nils Petter Molvaer

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Nils Petter Molvaer including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Nils Petter Molvaer?

111 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Nils Petter Molvaer, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Nils Petter Molvaer.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Mercury Heart 2011 153,200
A Small Realm 2011 170,241
Recoil 2011 163,950
Khmer 1998 212,989
Platonic Years 1998 246,061
On Stream 1998 227,968
Bloodline 2011 169,237
Sleep With Echoes 2011 182,300
Blue Fandango 2011 191,377
Prince of Calm 2011 191,717
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Member Of


Nils Petter Molvaer is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Nils Petter Molvaer.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Nils Petter Molvaer film and TV show credits.

Music Department Credits

2000
The Invention of Love
-

Original Music Credits

2005
Edy
-

2000
The Invention of Love
-

2000
Ballen i øyet
-

1999
Frozen Heart
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Nils Petter Molvaer

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Npm
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality

Biography

Nils Petter Molvær also known as NPM (born September 18, 1960) is a Norwegian jazz trumpeter, composer, and producer. Molvær is considered a pioneer of "future jazz", a genre that fusing jazz and electronic music, showcased on his most commercially successful album, Khmer, on the ECM label in October 1997 in Europe and early 1998 in North America.

Nils Petter Molvaer Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (16)


Nils Petter Molvaer Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Nils Petter Molvaer fansites:


Nils Petter Molvaer Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper