YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Gigi Edgley

Gigi Edgley

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Gigi Edgley including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Gigi Edgley?

92,958 views


Who is Gigi Edgley dating right now?

Gigi Edgley is married to Jamey Mossengren.
Jamey Mossengren
  • Commenced Dating: 2010
  • Date Married: October 2012
View Relationship

Gigi Edgley relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Gigi Edgley Divorce Profile
  • Gigi Edgley Wedding Married
  • Gigi Edgley Baby Relationship
  • Gigi Edgley Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Gigi Edgley Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Gigi's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Gigi Edgley)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles


Filmography

View All »
Selected Gigi Edgley film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Carlotta
Jane

2013
Nobody Knows
-

2013
One Step Ahead
Lisa

2013
L.O.V.E. Insurance for the Heart
Meredith

2012
Tricky Business (2012) (TV Show)
Kate Christie

2010
Quantum Apocalypse (2010) (TV Movie)
Trish

2009
Rescue Special Ops (2009) (TV Show)
Lara Knight

2009
Nobody Knows
Trixie Blu

2008
Newcastle (2008)
Sandra

2008
Systolic (Short Film)
Liza

2007
Monica Gray

2007
BlackJack: Ghosts (TV Movie)
Liz Kempson

2007
The Starter Wife (2007) (TV Show)
Chloe

2006
Lisa

2006
BlackJack: At the Gates (TV Movie)
Liz Kempson

2005
BlackJack: Ace Point Game (TV Movie)
Liz Kempson

2005
BlackJack: In the Money (TV Movie)
Liz Kempson

2004
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (2004) (TV Movie)

2003
BlackJack (TV Movie)
Liz Kempson

2001
The Secret Life of Us (2001) (TV Show)
George

2001
The Day of the Roses (2001) (TV Movie)
Erica Watson

2000
Tianna

1999
BeastMaster (1999) (TV Show)
Talia, Maleena

1999
Farscape (1999) (TV Show)

1999
The Lost World (1999) (TV Show)
Pakim

1998
Stingers (1998) (TV Show)
Katherine Marks

1998
The Bastard
Sara

1996
Water Rats (1996) (TV Show)
Penny Lane

Director Credits

2013
Nobody Knows
-

2009
Nobody Knows
-

Producer Credits

2013
Nobody Knows
-

2013
One Step Ahead
-

2009
Nobody Knows
-

Writer Credits

2013
Nobody Knows
-

2013
One Step Ahead
-

2009
Nobody Knows
-

Gigi Edgley Magazine Covers


Gigi Edgley Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by andrew
3
yrs ago
What about her 5 years with FARSCAPE - best Sci-Fi series ever and last 2 years with RESCUE SPECIAL OPS???



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Gigi Edgley

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Gigi Edgley
Other Names
Pip
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Actress, singer, songwriter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Farscape
Measurements (inches)
34A-23-35
Shoe Size
8

Biography

Gigi Edgley (born 16 November 1977) is an Australian actress and recording artist. She is best known for her roles as Chiana on the series Farscape and Lara Knight in Rescue: Special Ops.

Gigi Edgley Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (152)


Gigi Edgley Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Gigi Edgley fansites:


Gigi Edgley Links »