YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Chadwick Boseman

Chadwick Boseman

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Chadwick Boseman including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Chadwick Boseman?

1,426 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Chadwick Boseman film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2016
Gods of Egypt
Thoth

2014
Draft Day (2014)
Vontae Mack

2014
Get on Up (2014)
James Brown

2013
42 (2013)
Jackie Robinson

2010
Persons Unknown (2010) (TV Show)
Graham McNair

2010
Justified (2010) (TV Show)
Ralph 'Flex' Beeman

2010
The Glades (2010) (TV Show)
Michael Richmond

2010
Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) (TV Show)
Tommy Westin

2010
The Kill Hole
Lt. Samuel Drake

2009
Castle (2009) (TV Show)
Chuck Russell

2009
Lie to Me (2009) (TV Show)
Cabe McNeil

2008
The Express (2008)
Floyd Little

2008
Fringe (2008) (TV Show)
Cameron James

2007
The Appointment
The Mover

2006
Lincoln Heights (2006) (TV Show)
Nathaniel Ray, Nate Ray, Nate Ray Taylor

2006
LadyLike (Short Film)
Male Lead

2004
CSI: NY (2004) (TV Show)
Rondo

2004
Date (Short Film)
New Yorker

2003
Cold Case (2003) (TV Show)
Dexter 'Dex' Collins '05

1999
Third Watch (1999) (TV Show)
David Wafer

1994
ER (1994) (TV Show)
Derek Taylor

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
Foster Keyes

1970
All My Children (1970) (TV Show)
Reggie Porter Montgomery #1

Director Credits

2012
Heaven
-

2008
Blood Over a Broken Pawn (Short Film)
-

Producer Credits

2013
Perfect Day
-

2012
Heaven
-

2009
In Retrospect... (Short Film)
-

2008
Blood Over a Broken Pawn (Short Film)
-

Chadwick Boseman Magazine Covers


Chadwick Boseman Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Pageant
4
yrs ago
Hey Chad, it`s Pageant from Detroit. I lost contact with you and even chatted with Erica Hubbard. Email me of you get this. Ttyl



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Chadwick Boseman

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Chad Boseman
Date of Birth
1982
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Lincoln Heights
Official Website

Biography

Chadwick Aaron Boseman (born 1982)is an American actor, playwright, and screenwriter.

Chadwick Boseman Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (17)


Chadwick Boseman Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Chadwick Boseman fansites:


Chadwick Boseman Links »