YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Maki Horikita

Maki Horikita

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Maki Horikita including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Maki Horikita?

31,365 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Maki Horikita film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Higurashi no ki
-

2013
Kenchô omotenashi ka
-

2013
Ataru: the First Love & the Last Kill
-

2013
Mugiko san to
Mugiko

2013
Reiton-kyoju to Cho-Bunmei E no Isan
Luke Triton

2013
Miss Pilot
Haru Tezuka

2012
Always 3 chôme no yûhi '64
Mutsuko Hoshino

2012
Umechan sensei
Umeko Shimomura

2012
Shingeki no kyojin
Mikasa Ackerman

2011
Umareru. (TV Show)
Hayashida Manami, Manami

2011
Kakashi (TV Movie)
Chizuru Saeki

2011
The Yellow Handkerchief
-

2011
Reiton-kyôju to kiseki no kamen
Luke Triton

2011
Furusato musume no tabidachi
Chizuru

2010
Naomi Sukuse

2010
Yukiho Karasawa

2010
Kikoku (TV Movie)
-

2010
Yonimo kimyo na monogatari 20th anniversary special fall 2010 (TV Movie)
-

2010
Wagaya no rekishi (TV Show)
-

2010
Tokujo kabachi!! (TV Show)
Misuzu Sumiyoshi

2009
Atashinchi no danshi (2009) (TV Show)
Mineta Chisato

2009
Chansu!: Kanojo ga seikô shita riyû (TV Show)
-

2009
Professor Layton and the Last Specter
Luke

2008
Tsurara Yoshikawa

2008
Tokyo Boy (2008)
Minato Fujiki, Knight

2008
Tôkyô daikûshû (TV Show)
-

2008
Dansou no reijin (TV Movie)
-

2008
Innocent Love (TV Show)
Akiyama Kanon

2007
Mutsuko Hoshino

2007
Mitsuko Wakui

2007
Mizuki Ashiya, Ashiya Mizuki

2007
Galileo (2007) (TV Show)
Remi Morisaki

2007
Seito shokun! (TV Show)
Kimura Juria

2007
Deru toko demasho! (TV Movie)
-

2007
Last Words (2007)
Nagisa

2007
Kimi no Yubisaki
-

2006
Asuka Matsuda

2006
Misako Nishida

2006
Kurosagi (TV Show)
Tsurara Yoshikawa

2006
Tsubasa no oreta tenshitachi (TV Show)
-

2006
Teppan shôjo akane!! (TV Show)
-

2006
Haru no ibasho
Meiko

2006
Let's Go Train Man: The Last War
Aoi Yamada

2005
Mutsuko Hoshino

2005
Eriko Akishima

2005
The Deep Red (2005)
Yukihiko Akiba - Young

2005
Densha otoko (TV Show)
Aoi Yamada

2005
Nobuta wo produce (2005) (TV Show)
Nobuko "Nobuta" Kotani

2005
Gyakkyo nine (2005)
Akiko Tsukita

2004
-

2004
Premonition (2004)
Sayuri Wakakubo

2004
Ayano Kubo

2004
The Locker (2004)
Ayano Kubo

2004
Hôkago.
-

2004
Uiningu pasu
-

2003
Natsuo

2003
Kaidan Shin Mimibukuro (TV Show)
-

2003
Kêtai deka Zenigata Mai (TV Show)
-

2003
Koi suru nichiyôbi
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Maki Horikita

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Makimaki
Homaki
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Measurements (inches)
31B-23-33
Dress Size
8

Biography

Maki Horikita (堀北 真希 Horikita Maki, born October 6, 1988) is a Japanese actress. She debuted in 2003 and has starred in numerous Japanese television dramas, television and magazine advertisements, and movies. Horikita's popular roles include the introverted high school student Nobuko Kotani in Nobuta wo Produce, the righteous law student Tsurara Yoshikawa in Kurosagi, and the cross-dressing sports fan Mizuki Ashiya in Hanazakari no Kimitachi e.

Maki Horikita Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (1,051)


Maki Horikita Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Maki Horikita fansites:


Maki Horikita Links »