YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Jimmy Kimmel including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Jimmy Kimmel?

41,375 views


Who is Jimmy Kimmel dating right now?

Jimmy Kimmel is married to Molly McNearney.
Molly McNearney
  • Commenced Dating: October 2009
  • Date Engaged: August 2012
  • Date Married: 13 July 2013
View Relationship

Jimmy Kimmel relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Jimmy Kimmel Divorce Profile
  • Jimmy Kimmel Wedding Married
  • Jimmy Kimmel Baby Relationship
  • Jimmy Kimmel Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Jimmy Kimmel Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Sarah Silverman - 96 Votes
Gina Kimmel - 76 Votes
Molly McNearney - 22 Votes

Vote for Jimmy's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Jimmy Kimmel)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Jimmy Kimmel relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Jimmy Kimmel film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Passive-Aggressive Smurf

2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007) (TV Show)
Joan the Dispatcher

2006
Jimmy Kimmel

2005
Eminem's Making the Ass (TV Movie)
Terrence

2005
Robot Chicken (2005) (TV Show)
Lots of Laughs Bear, Guy, Ryu

2005
The Michael Jackson Trial (TV Show)
Jay Leno

2005
The Most Extraordinary Space Investigations
Different Commander

2004
Garfield (2004)
Spanky

2004
Drawn Together (2004) (TV Show)
Old Man, Mrs. Ham, Singer

2004
Entourage (2004) (TV Show)
Jimmy Kimmel

2004
The Soup (2004) (TV Show)
Joel McHale

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
Jay Leno - Host

2002
Like Mike (2002)
Client in Commercial

2002
Crank Yankers (2002) (TV Show)
Elmer, Terrance, Elmer Higgins

2001
Donner (TV Show)
Skeezer

2000
Down to You (2000)
'The Man Show' Host

2000
Road Trip (2000)
Corky the Dog

1999
Family Guy (1999) (TV Show)
Death's Dog, Man in Suit, Renaissance Guy

1998
Charmed (1998) (TV Show)
Host on TV

Producer Credits

2011
-

2010
Untitled Adam Carolla Project (TV Movie)
-

2009
Ace in the Hole (TV Movie)
-

2009
Alligator Boots (TV Movie)
-

2008
Big Night of Stars (TV Movie)
-

2005
The Adam Carolla Project (TV Show)
-

2005
The Andy Milonakis Show (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Non-Denominational All-Star Celebrity Holiday Special (TV Movie)
-

2003
Windy City Heat (2003) (TV Movie)
-

2003
Gerhard Reinke's Wanderlust (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
-

2002
Crank Yankers (2002) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits

2012
The 64th Primetime Emmy Awards (2012) (TV Movie)
-

2006
Jimmy Kimmel Live's All-Star Salute to Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Movie)
-

2005
The Andy Milonakis Show (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Non-Denominational All-Star Celebrity Holiday Special (TV Movie)
-

2003
Windy City Heat (2003) (TV Movie)
-

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
-

2002
Crank Yankers (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
The 44th Annual Grammy Awards (2002) (TV Movie)
-

1999
The Man Show (1999) (TV Show)
-

Jimmy Kimmel Magazine Covers


Jimmy Kimmel Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by CarriePookie
10
mths ago
I should have probably put Molly as my favorite since he obviously just married her, but I liked the spark with Sarah and we have seen them together.

Posted by CraigSnyder
1
yr ago
Jimmy is the future of Late Night television.

Posted by dimples101
3
yrs ago
i love jimmy! he is hilarious!

Posted by Emily
6
yrs ago
I love your show it is so funny i love ya keep it up buddy!!!!

Posted by Emily
6
yrs ago
I love your show!!!!



Related profiles:


Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel
NFL on FOX (1994)
Crank Yankers (2002)
Jimmy Kimmel
Loveline (1996)
The Hammer (2007)
The Man Show (1999)
Jimmy Kimmel


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jimmy Kimmel

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
James Christian Kimmel
Other Names
Briefcase Joe
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
University of Nevada at Las Vegas (transferred to Arizona State)
Arizona State University (dropped out)
Occupation
Talk Show Host
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Man Show, Jimmy Kimmel Live
Official Website
Brother(s)
Sister(s)
Other Family Members
Jane Kimmel (Daughter)
Katie Kimmel (Daughter)
Kevin Kimmel (Son)
Friends
Associated People

Biography

James Christian "Jimmy" Kimmel (born November 13, 1967) is an American comedian, voice actor, actor, screenwriter, producer, musician, television host, and radio personality. He is the host and creator of Jimmy Kimmel Live!, a late-night talk show that airs on ABC. Prior to that, Kimmel was best known as the co-host of Comedy Central's The Man Show and Win Ben Stein's Money. Kimmel is also a television producer, having produced shows such as Crank Yankers, Sports Show with Norm Macdonald, and The Andy Milonakis Show.

Jimmy Kimmel Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (262)


Jimmy Kimmel Photos »

External Websites

List of links to Jimmy Kimmel fansites:


Jimmy Kimmel Links »