YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Michelle Dockery

Michelle Dockery

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Michelle Dockery including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Michelle Dockery?

19,521 views


Who is Michelle Dockery dating right now?

Michelle Dockery is currently dating John Dineen.
John Dineen
  • Commenced Dating: August 2013
View Relationship

Michelle Dockery relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Michelle Dockery Divorce Profile
  • Michelle Dockery Wedding Married
  • Michelle Dockery Baby Relationship
  • Michelle Dockery Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Michelle Dockery Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

John Dineen - 12 Votes
Trent Davis - 9 Votes

Vote for Michelle's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Michelle Dockery)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Michelle Dockery relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Michelle Dockery film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2015
Selfless
Claire

2014
Non-Stop (2014)
Nancy

2014
Tough Justice
-

2012
The Hollow Crown (2012) (TV Show)
Kate Percy

2012
Restless (2012) (TV Movie)
Ruth Gilmartin

2012
Out of Time (2012) (Short Film)
Woman

2011
Hanna (2011)
False Marissa

2010
Downton Abbey (2010) (TV Show)

2010
Spoiler (Short Film)
Goth Girl

2010
Shades of Beige (Short Film)
Jodie

2009
Ewa Rozenfeld

2009
Kathryn Tyler

2009
Kathryn Tyler

2009
The Turn of the Screw (2009) (TV Movie)
Ann

2008
Poppy Shakespeare (2008) (TV Movie)
Dawn

2007
Consent (TV Movie)
-

2007
Cranford (2007) (TV Show)
Erminia Whyte

2006
Hogfather (2006) (TV Movie)
Susan, Death of Rats

2005
Fingersmith (2005) (TV Show)
Betty

2005
American Dad! (2005) (TV Show)
Narrator

2000
Waking the Dead (2000) (TV Show)
Gemma Morrison

1999
Family Guy (1999) (TV Show)
British Woman

1996
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (TV Show)
Aimee Hobbs

1992
Heartbeat (1992) (TV Show)
Sue Padgett

Soundtrack Credits

2010
Downton Abbey (2010) (TV Show)
-

Michelle Dockery Magazine Covers


Michelle Dockery Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Krily266
2
yrs ago
Very talented and beautiful actress! I hope to see her in movies!



Related profiles:


Downton Abbey (2010)
Michelle Dockery
Breaking Bad (2008)
Downton Abbey (2010)
Michelle Dockery


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Michelle Dockery

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Maiden Name
Dockery
Full Name at Birth
Michelle Suzanne Dockery
Other Names
Dockers
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Chadwell Heath Foundation School (now the Chadwell Heath Academy) in Chadwell Heath, Essex
Finch Stage School
University
Occupation
Actress, Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Downton Abbey
Talent Agency
Hamilton Hodell
Brand Endorsements
(2011) Voice over for Kellogg's Special K TV Commercial
Measurements (inches)
34B-25-30
Shoe Size
10
Official Website

Biography

Michelle Suzanne Dockery (born 15 December 1981) is an English actress and singer. She is best known for her role as Lady Mary Crawley in the ITV drama series Downton Abbey (2010–present), for which she has been nominated for three consecutive Emmy Awards and a Golden Globe Award.

Michelle Dockery Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (272)


Michelle Dockery Photos »

External Websites

List of links to Michelle Dockery fansites:


Michelle Dockery Links »