YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Carolina Herrera

Carolina Herrera

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Carolina Herrera including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Carolina Herrera?

922 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Carolina Herrera film and TV show credits.

Costume Designer Credits

Self

2013
Stanley Marcus Documentary
-

2012
The Tents
-

2012
9th Annual Style Awards
-

2008
Show Business
-

2007
De par en par (TV Show)
-

2007
Está pasando (TV Show)
-

2005
El programa de Ana Rosa (TV Show)
-

2005
-

2004
Els matins a TV3 (TV Show)
-

2003
Aquí hay tomate (TV Show)
-

2002
Full Frontal Fashion (TV Show)
-

2001
VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards (TV Movie)
-

2000
La columna (TV Show)
-

1998
Sabor a tí (TV Show)
-

1997
Corazón de... (TV Show)
-

1996
Caiga quien caiga (TV Show)
-

1993
Corazón, corazón (TV Show)
-

1992
Dateline NBC (TV Show)
-

1992
Querida Concha (TV Show)
-

1991
Charlie Rose (TV Show)
-

1985
Larry King Live (TV Show)
-

Carolina Herrera Magazine Covers


Carolina Herrera Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Carolina Herrera

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Pacanins
Full Name at Birth
María Carolina Josefina Pacanins y Niño
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Fashion Designer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Está pasando
Other Family Members

Biography

Carolina Herrera (born January 8, 1939) is a Venezuelan-American fashion designer known for "exceptional personal style", and dressing First Ladies from Jacqueline Onassis to Michelle Obama. The New York Times cited her designs as "elegant and worldly without ever being fussy".

Carolina Herrera Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (26)


Carolina Herrera Photos »

External Websites

List of links to Carolina Herrera fansites:


Carolina Herrera Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper