YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Willie Geist

Willie Geist

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Willie Geist including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Willie Geist?

527 views

Who is Willie Geist dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Willie Geist Divorce Profile
  • Willie Geist Wedding Married
  • Willie Geist Baby Relationship
  • Willie Geist Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Willie Geist Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Willie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Willie Geist)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Filmography

View All »
Selected Willie Geist film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Media Buzz (TV Show)
Himself - Today Show Host

2012
The Campaign (2012)
Himself

2012
1600 Penn (2012) (TV Show)
Himself

2012
Bethenny (2012) (TV Show)
Himself

2011
Himself - Correspondent

2009
The Cartel (2009)
Himself

2009
Watch What Happens: Live (2009) (TV Show)
Himself - Guest

2005
Tucker (2005) (TV Show)
Himself

1991
Charlie Rose (1991) (TV Show)
Himself - Guest

1952
Today (1952) (TV Show)
Himself - 3rd Hour Co-Anchor

Producer Credits

2005
Tucker (2005) (TV Show)
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Dateline NBC (1992)
Early Today (1999)
Today (1952)
Willie Geist


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Willie Geist

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
William Russell Geist
Other Names
Vanderbilt University
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
TV News
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Morning Joe, Today
Father

Biography

Willie Geist (born William Russell Geist, May 3, 1975) is an American television personality. He is co-anchor of MSNBC’s Morning Joe, and co-anchor of NBC's Today's Take the third hour of The Today Show. Geist also hosts a satirical video blog on MSNBC.com called Zeitgeist and is an NBC News Correspondent. Geist also serves as a fill-in anchor on the Today Show for Matt Lauer and for Lester Holt (weekends) when they are off, as well as Carson Daly.

Willie Geist Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (27)


Willie Geist Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Willie Geist fansites:


Willie Geist Links »