YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Mary Murphy

Mary Murphy

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Mary Murphy including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Mary Murphy?

1,650 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Mary Murphy film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
Sales Clerk

Self

2013
omg! Insider
-

2012
Marie (TV Show)
-

2012
2012 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys
-

2012
Home & Family (TV Show)
-

2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin (TV Show)
-

2010
-

2010
-

2009
The 7PM Project (TV Show)
-

2009
Meanwhile... (Short Film)
-

2009
Watch What Happens: Live
-

2008
-

2007
Fox Reality Really Awards (TV Show)
-

2007
Dancelife (TV Show)
-

2006
Rachael Ray (TV Show)
-

2006
-

2006
Fox Reality Really Awards (TV Movie)
-

2005
Bones (TV Show)
-

2005
-

2005
Reality Chat (TV Show)
-

2002
American Idol (TV Show)
-

1988
-

1981
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by leona van
4
yrs ago
where is mary????? I miss her very very bad. She is what help make the show. I love her on so you think you can dance. Please let me know where mary is will she be back?



Related profiles:


Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Mary Murphy

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Mary Ann Murphy
Other Names
Queen of Scream
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Judge and Choreographer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Judge on So You Think You Can Dance (2005-2009)
Official Website

Biography

Mary Ann Murphy (born March 9, 1958) is a ballroom dance champion, accredited dance judge, and a judge and choreographer on the Fox dance competition-reality show So You Think You Can Dance.

Mary Murphy Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (11)


Mary Murphy Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Mary Murphy fansites:


Mary Murphy Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper