YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Harry Smith

Harry Smith

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Harry Smith including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Harry Smith?

333 views


Happy Birthday to Harry Smith! Harry turns 28 today.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Harry Smith film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
WrestleMania XXVI (2010) (TV Movie)
David Hart Smith

2010
WWE Hell in a Cell (2010) (TV Movie)
David Hart Smith

2010
WWE Night of Champions (2010) (TV Movie)
David Hart Smith

2010
WWE Fatal 4-Way (2010) (TV Movie)
David Hart Smith

2010
WWE Extreme Rules (2010) (TV Movie)
David Hart Smith

2009
WWE Superstars (2009) (TV Show)
David Hart Smith

2006
ECW on Syfy (2006) (TV Show)
David Hart Smith

2006
Himself

1999
WWE Smackdown! (1999) (TV Show)
David Hart Smith

1998
Himself

1998
WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998) (TV Show)
David Hart Smith

1993
WWF Raw (1993) (TV Show)
David Hart Smith

1993
WWF Raw (1993) (TV Show)
David Hart Smith

Other Crew Credits

1987
Biography (1987) (TV Show)
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Harry Smith
Harry Smith
Harry Smith
Harry Smith
Harry Smith
Harry Smith
Harry Smith


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Harry Smith

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Harry Smith
Other Names
DH Smith
David Hart Smith
Black Assassin
Bulldog Hart
Brakuss
Davey Boy Smith
Jr.
Harry Smith
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Wrestler
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Wwe

Biography

Harry Smith (born August 2, 1985) is a Canadian professional wrestler of English descent. He is currently working for New Japan Pro Wrestling as Davey Boy Smith, Jr., where he regularly teams with Lance Archer as the Killer Elite Squad (K.E.S.); the two are former IWGP and NWA World Tag Team Champions. He is the son of "The British Bulldog" Davey Boy Smith, the grandson of Stu Hart and the nephew of Bret and Owen Hart.

Harry Smith Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (9)


Harry Smith Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Harry Smith fansites:


Harry Smith Links »