YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Renato Zero

Renato Zero

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Renato Zero including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Renato Zero?

1,454 views

Who is Renato Zero dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Renato Zero Divorce Profile
  • Renato Zero Wedding Married
  • Renato Zero Baby Relationship
  • Renato Zero Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Renato Zero Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Renato's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Renato Zero)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Albums

View All »
List of albums by Renato Zero, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Renato Zero.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Triangolo 1978 220,343
Mi Vendo 1978 237,148
Cercami 1999 250,014
Il Cielo 1978 249,334
La Favola Mia 1978 338,962
I Migliori Anni Della Nostra Vita 1995 273,354
Il Carrozzone 1979 320,012
Amico 1980 386,345
Magari 2003 424,295
Madame 1976 348,499
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Renato Zero songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Renato Zero film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1979
Ciao nì!
Renato Zero

1976
Opera Dancer

1973
Orpheus 9 (TV Movie)
Il venditore

1972
Extra

1972
Trini Bud

1969
Extra

1968
La bambolona (1968)
-

1967
Io non protesto, io amo
Dancing boy at party

1967
I ragazzi di Bandiera Gialla
Dancer, Singer

Soundtrack Credits

2008
Il divo (2008)
-

Writer Credits

1979
Ciao nì!
-

Self

2010
Che tempo che fa (TV Show)
-

2010
Io Canto
-

2008
X Factor (TV Show)
-

2008
Ti lascio una canzone (TV Show)
-

2005
Live 8 (2005) (TV Movie)
-

1987
Festival (TV Show)
-

1982
Fantastico 3 (TV Show)
-

1981
Viaggio a Zerolandia (TV Movie)
-

1978
Zerofobia (TV Show)
-

1951
Festival di Sanremo (TV Show)
-

-
Gran premio internazionale della TV (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Renato Zero

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Renato Fiacchini
Other Names
King of Sorcini
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, songwriter, showman
Occupation Category
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Official Website
Friends
Favorite Accessories
Glasses

Biography

Renato Zero is the stage name of Renato Fiacchini (born September 30, 1950), an Italian singer-songwriter and showman whose career spans a full 6 decades, from the 1960s to the 2010s, with 40 million records sold, becoming one of the best-selling Italian recording artists. Zero was born Renato Fiacchini in downtown Rome, in Via di Ripetta, next to the famed Via del Corso. He quit his studies early to devote himself to his true passion, the arts, more specifically playing music and singing - though initially with little success. From an early age, he would wear make-up and cross-dress. He replied to the criticisms he received (including the recurring insult Sei uno zero! - "You're a zero!") by taking on the pseudonym Renato Zero. He recorded his first songs in 1965: "Tu, sì", "Il deserto", "La solitudine", which were never issued. His first published single, "Non basta sai/In mezzo ai guai" (1967), sold a total of 20 copies and was quickly forgotten. He had several different jobs, including an appearance in an advertisement for ice-cream, work as a dancer in a TV show, playing and dancing in two musicals and a couple minor roles in two Fellini movies.

Renato Zero Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (7)


Renato Zero Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Renato Zero fansites:


Renato Zero Links »