YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Taija Rae

Taija Rae

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Taija Rae including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Taija Rae?

8,437 views

Who is Taija Rae dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Taija Rae Divorce Profile
  • Taija Rae Wedding Married
  • Taija Rae Baby Relationship
  • Taija Rae Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Taija Rae Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Taija's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Taija Rae)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles




Filmography

View All »
Selected Taija Rae film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1988
Louise Ingster

1988
Good Morning, Taija Rae
-

1988
Outrageous Games
-

1988
Street Girls
-

1987
Orgies
-

1987
Mitzi's Honor
-

1987
WPINK-TV 3
Gloria

1987
Unveiled (1987)
-

1986
Baby Face 2
-

1986
Doctor Penetration
Miss Trashy

1986
Janey

1986
Sex Appeal
Rhonda

1986
Amber Pays the Rent
-

1986
Christine's Secret
Heather

1986
Hometown Honeys
Angel

1986
Secret Mistress
Annette

1986
Sex Life of a Porn Star
Helen

1986
Star Angel
Franny

1986
Tickled Pink (1986)
Louise

1986
Cherry Tricks
-

1986
Ex-Connection
-

1986
Finger Friggin'
-

1986
-

1986
Satin Seduction
-

1986
-

1986
Shades of Passion
-

1986
Winner Takes All
-

1986
Fashion Dolls
-

1986
Linda

1986
Double Trouble
Heiress

1985
Bordello: House of the Rising Sun
Belle La Belle

1985
Candy Stripers Part II
-

1985
Delivery Boys
Nurse

1985
Little Oral Annie Takes Manhattan
Amy

1985
Looking for Mr. Goodsex
Melanie

1985
Nina Is Taboo
-

1985
Taboo American Style 1: The Ruthless Beginning
Lisa Chinaski

1985
Lisa Chinaski

1985
Bootsie
-

1985
Angela

1985
Raw Talent
Shirley

1985
Sex Crimes 2084
Sandy Cas

1985
She's So Fine!
Angela

1985
Swedish Erotica 69
-

1985
The Backdoor Club
Missy

1985
Urban Heat
-

1985
Wet Dreams
-

1985
Eatin' Alive
-

1985
Fashion Fantasies
Jean

1985
Swedish Erotica 70
-

1985
Taija: Sizzling Hot
Taija Rae

1985
Fashion Passion
-

1985
Naked Scents
-

1985
Climax!
-

1985
Hot Rockers
Carol

1985
Sex Drive
Rita Jo

1985
Dangerous Stuff
Doll

1984
Jailhouse Girls
Wendy

1984
Sex Spa U.S.A.
Sandy

1984
Voyeur
Shelly

1984
Driller (1984)
Louise

1984
Jack 'n Jill 2
Bobo Benson

1984
Sex on the Set
-

1984
Supergirls Do General Hospital
Nurse Penny

1984
Supergirls Do the Navy
Dusty

1984
Turn on with Kelly Nichols
-

1984
Fooling Around
-

1984
Long Hard Nights
-

1984
Good Girls, Bad Girls
Ginny McNamara

1984
Hostage Girls
-

1984
Ladies of the Knight
-

1984
Give It to Me
Sally

1984
Wish You Were Here
-

1983
Flesh and Fantasy
Lorraine

Taija Rae Magazine Covers


Taija Rae Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Taija Rae

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Taja Rae
Jane A
Tajae Ray
Taja Ray
Tajia Rae
Taija Ray
Taja Rea
Tasia Rae
Sizzling Hot
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Pornstar
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Orgies

Biography

Taija Rae (born in 1962) is the pseudonym of an American actress who was one of the most popular pornographic actresses of the late-1980s. She is sometimes credited as Tanja Rae, Taja Rea, or Taija Ray.

Taija Rae Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Taija Rae Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Taija Rae fansites:


Taija Rae Links »