YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Lonnie Burr

Lonnie Burr

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Lonnie Burr including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Lonnie Burr?

976 views

Who is Lonnie Burr dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Lonnie Burr Divorce Profile
  • Lonnie Burr Wedding Married
  • Lonnie Burr Baby Relationship
  • Lonnie Burr Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Lonnie Burr Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Lonnie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Lonnie Burr)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Filmography

View All »
Selected Lonnie Burr film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1996
L.A. Heat (TV Show)
Irv Kaufman

1994
Chicago Hope (TV Show)
Dr. Dancer

1993
Strip Club Manager

1992
Maddox

1992
TV Show Dancer

1992
O'Rourke

1991
Pegleg

1991
Pink Lightning (TV Movie)
Uncle Stanley

1990
Bookie #2

1990
Equal Justice (TV Show)
Detective Kozek

1987
Sherman

1987
The Charmings (TV Show)
Timid Man

1986
Blacke's Magic (TV Show)
-

1986
The New Gidget (TV Show)
Skipper

1985
Copacabana (TV Movie)
Roscoe, Nightclub Owner

1985
Lots of Luck (TV Movie)
Sid

1985
Hollywood Beat (TV Show)
Jeweler

1984
Hunter (TV Show)
Bartender

1984
It's Your Move (TV Show)
O'Leary

1984
Murder, She Wrote (TV Show)
Customer

1981
Falcon Crest (TV Show)
Arnie Sardi

1981
Hill Street Blues (TV Show)
George Kenner

1975
Man on Street

1971
Intern

1969
Willie

1968
Cool Dude #2

1962
Medicine Man

1954
Indian Boy

1952
Townchild

1952
Little Boy Spectator

1951
M
Child Victim

1951
Charles, Gossamer World segment

1951
The Range Rider (TV Show)
Eddie Carlton

1951
Telegraph Agent

1951
Yank's Son

Stunts Credits

1992
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Lonnie Burr

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Leonard Burr Babin
Other Names
The Velvet Smog
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Actor, dancer/choreographer, singer, director and author
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Mr. Saturday Night, orginal Disney mouseketeer
Talent Agency
Dangerfield Talent Agency
Brand Endorsements
TV commercial: Choreographer for "Guacamole Burger" commercial for Carls Jr. hamburger chain
Official Website

Biography

Lonnie Burr was born on May 31, 1943, in Dayton, Kentucky. He is an American actor, dancer/choreographer, singer, director and author, best known for having been a star on the original Mickey Mouse Club television show from 1955 to 1959.

Lonnie Burr Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Lonnie Burr Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Lonnie Burr fansites:


Lonnie Burr Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper