YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Tony Cox

Tony Cox

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Tony Cox including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Tony Cox?

4,070 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Tony Cox film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Knuck

2013
White T (2013)
Head Bouncer

2013
Almost Human (2013) (TV Show)
Di Carlo

2012
A Fairly Odd Christmas (2012) (TV Movie)
Elmer the Elder Elf

2012
Partysaurus Rex (2012) (Short Film)
Chuck E. Duck

2011
The Legend of Awesomest Maximus
Minoritees

2011
Guns, Girls and Gambling
Little Person Elvis

2011
Monster of the House (TV Movie)
Marty

2011
Tumor & Gooch
-

2010
Eight-Ball

2010
Petting Zoo Club Owner

2008
The Hustle (2008)
Biggman

2008
The Mail Man
Randy Johnson

2007
Epic Movie (2007)
Bink

2007
Uncle P (2007)
Little Doctor

2007
Big Willie Johnson

2007
Carpoolers (2007) (TV Show)
Seth

2006
Date Movie (2006)
Hitch

2006
TV: The Movie (2006)
-

2006
Instant Def (TV Show)
Mr. Boo-T

2005
Dante
Uncle Goldey

2004
Humor Me (TV Movie)
Roy

2004
Rescue Me (2004) (TV Show)
Arlo

2003
Bad Santa (2003)
Marcus

2003
Jamal

2002
Smitty

2000
Limo Driver

1999
Stark Raving Mad (1999) (TV Show)
Goldy

1997
Claude's Crib (1997) (TV Show)
Shorty - Reenactment

1996
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) (TV Show)
Sweet & Low

1995
Friday (1995)
Mr. Parker

1995
His Assistant

1995
W.E.I.R.D. World (TV Movie)
Dwarf Convience Store Clerk

1995
MADtv (1995) (TV Show)
Mr. White

1994
Blankman (1994)
Midgetman

1994
Leprechaun 2 (1994)
African-American Leprechaun

1994
Dwarf Guard

1993
Frasier (1993) (TV Show)
Angel #1

1993
Percy & Thunder (1993) (TV Movie)
Lester

1992
Blaaatt

1992
Martin (1992) (TV Show)
Bennie

1991
Human Xylophone

1990
Hollywood Hot Tubs 2: Educating Crystal
Hot Dog Man

1990
Pez

1990
Rockula (1990)
Big Al

1990
In Living Color (1990) (TV Show)
Presenter

1990
Nerds of a Feather
Little Army of Little Russian Soldiers

1988
Beetle Juice (1988)
Preacher

1988
Bird (1988)
Pee Wee Marquette

1988
Wayne Evans

1988
Willow (1988)
Vohnkar Warrior

1987
Retribution (1987)
Hotel Resident

1987
Spaceballs (1987)
Dink

1987
Valet Girls (1987)
Sammy Rodenko

1987
Married with Children (1987) (TV Show)
Alien

1987
thirtysomething (1987) (TV Show)
Dread

1986
Drone

1986
Captain EO (1986) (Short Film)
Hooter

1986
Hollywood Zap (1986)
Kong

1986
Captain EO Promo & Pre-show (Short Film)
Hooter

1985
Beaver Gets a Boner (Short Film)
Leroy

1985
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor (1985) (TV Movie)
Willy

1984
The Ewok Adventure (1984) (TV Movie)
Widdle

1984
Pryor's Place (1984) (TV Show)
Allen

1982
Lawn Jockey #1

1982
Midget

1982
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (TV Show)
Herald, Bubba

1981
Nice Dreams (1981)
Midget Nut

1981
Desk Clerk

1981
Hotel Rainbow Guest

1981
The Greatest American Hero (1981) (TV Show)
Circus Dwarf

1980
Bad William

1979
Private Zedht

1977
ABC Weekend Specials (1977) (TV Show)
-

Producer Credits

2008
The Mail Man
-

Stunts Credits

1993
Leprechaun (1993)
-

1984
The Ewok Adventure (1984) (TV Movie)
-

1982
Blade Runner (1982)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by SUSAN
3
yrs ago
is tony cox, little person actor, still married to first wife, stella?is she a small person. is his son a small person?

Posted by LUVLUKE (I AM A GIRL)
5
yrs ago
I LOVE THE EWOKS!

Posted by conrad hill
6
yrs ago
you have been doing a good job lately i seen date movie or something like that just not to long ago.



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Tony Cox

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Joseph Anthony Cox
Other Names
Tiny
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor.
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Bad Santa (2003).

Biography

Joseph Anthony "Tony" Cox (born March 31, 1958) is an American actor known for his comedic performances in Bad Santa, Me, Myself and Irene, Date Movie, Epic Movie and Disaster Movie. He is also known for his work in George Lucas's Willow, as an Ewok in Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi and as The Preacher in Tim Burton's Beetlejuice. Cox also appeared in the music videos "Just Lose It" by Eminem and "From tha Chuuuch to da Palace" by Snoop Dogg.

Tony Cox Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (16)


Tony Cox Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Tony Cox fansites:


Tony Cox Links »