YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Greg Proops

Greg Proops

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Greg Proops including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Greg Proops?

1,358 views

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Greg Proops, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Greg Proops.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Kayaks 411,615
Chips 421,362
Strips 422,498
Filibusters 423,625
Independents 423,624
Balaclavas 429,397
Supremes 429,396
Masters 436,566
Riots 438,951
Gates 451,844
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Greg Proops songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Greg Proops film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Hell & Back
Asmoday

2012
Kinect Star Wars
Fode

2012
The Gamblers: The Ledge
Gambler 1

2011
Bad Actress (2011)
Barry

2008
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (TV Show)
Tal Merrik, Tal Merrick

2008
True Jackson, VP (2008) (TV Show)
Max Madigan, Max, Mr. Madigan

2008
Easy to Assemble (2008) (TV Show)
Ben, Ben Rand, Ben the Agent

2007
Flight of the Conchords (2007) (TV Show)
Martin Clark

2006
Cryptograf

2006
Cyxork 7 (2006)
Rob Berdash

2006
Ugly Betty (2006) (TV Show)
TV Fashion Reporter

2006
Bob the Builder: Built to Be Wild
Bob the Builder

2005
Bob the Builder

2005
Illeanarama (TV Show)
Ben

2003
Brother Bear (2003)
Male Lover Bear

2003
Gommy

2003
10-8: Officers on Duty (2003) (TV Show)
Jewelry Store Owner

2003
Stripperella (2003) (TV Show)
Bernard

2002
Bagboy! (TV Show)
Sirol

2001
Rendez-View (TV Show)
Host

1999
Bob the Builder (1999) (TV Show)
Bob the Builder

1997
Electric Playground (1997) (TV Show)
-

1997
Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV Show)
Turtleneck Guy

1997
Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) (TV Show)
Deke Gerard

1997
Veronica's Closet (1997) (TV Show)
Richard Small

1996
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) (TV Show)
Yasmine

1996
Dennis the Menace (1996) (TV Show)
Quentin Hitchberg

1996
Men Behaving Badly (1996) (TV Show)
Billy

1996
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) (TV Show)
Jon Marc

1995
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (TV Show)
Derek, Greg - Stall for Time Player #3, Greg

1994
Anna Lee (1994) (TV Show)
Martin Mayhew

1993
Harlequin Demon, Devil, Sax Player

1990
Thanksgiving Day (1990) (TV Movie)
Chauffeur

1989
Family Matters (1989) (TV Show)
Cafe Manager

1988
Midnight Caller (1988) (TV Show)
Cab Driver

Producer Credits

Soundtrack Credits

Writer Credits

2012
UnCabaret
-

2002
The Ha!ifax Comedy Fest (2002) (TV Show)
-

1998
Comedy Central Presents (1998) (TV Show)
-

1996
Amazing Colossal Show, The (TV Movie)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Hannah
5
yrs ago
You are awesome!!!



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Greg Proops

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Gregory Everett Proops
Other Names
The Proopster
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, Comic
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Official Website

Biography

Gregory Everett "Greg" Proops (born October 3, 1959) is an American actor, stand-up comedian and television host. He is widely known for his work as an improvisational comedian on the UK and U.S. versions of Whose Line Is It Anyway?. He also performed on Drew Carey's Green Screen Show and played Max Madigan on the Nickelodeon sitcom True Jackson, VP.

Greg Proops Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (28)


Greg Proops Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Greg Proops fansites:


Greg Proops Links »